Honor Roll-President's List

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2018-01-11 12:47:07

Fall Honor Roll at JCJC Announced
 
ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2017 fall semester honor roll scholars.  Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.
 
(NOTE: Honor roll scholars from your area are listed according to county and then hometown in alphabetical order.  Some names may be listed in your county but they also listed themselves as a resident of a city in another county.  Example: the student may be listed under Lamar County but claims Hattiesburg as their hometown or Jasper County as their county but claim Laurel as their hometown or mailing address.)

President’s List     JCJC Honor Roll     Fall 2017

Waterford, Herfordshire-England: Aimee  Louise Durn.

Terrassa, Barcelona-Spain:  Ariadna Jordan Marcos.

Terrassa, Barcelona-Spain: Mireia Jordan Marcos.

Clinton, LA: Callie Ann Venable.

Suwanee, GA: Mason Fitzgerald Daniels.

Clarke Enterprise: Jada Clair Hiatt.

Clarke Pachuta: Bethany Elayna Morris.

Clarke Waynesboro: Aarion Jendez Pace and Dovion Janzes Pace.

Covington Collins: Justin James Aultman, Yakeem Ra'Mon Bennett, Mitchell Sims Cook, Conner Lee Henderson, Raegan ReeAnn Morris, Destiny Jade Ponder and Corey Trotter.

Covington Ellisville: Ashley  Breann Welch.

Covington Mount Olive: Wesley Dale Ashley, Cassandra   Toney, Lakelan Jewel Flynt and Terence J Rivere.

Covington Seminary: Conner Layne Autry, Randall Layne Loftin and Cheryl T. Warren.

Covington Sumrall: Carmin Adrianna Childs, Mary Kate Holland and Haley Alana McLaurin.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Abigail Kate Atwood, Ella Sophia Barker, Keighly Brianna Beall, Carli Lee Bryant,  Ethan Andrew Burnett, Rebecca Leigh Catt, Kelian Leroy Ferrill, Madison Brooke Layton, Braxton Lance McKay, Alexis Le'Jardin McNair, Cory Douglas Montague, Matthew Blake Mordica, Steven Cortez Mullis, Erica Lynn Murphy, Sylvia Diana Elizabeth  Sullivan, Anna Brice Taylor, Ledarius Charles Turner, Ishica Mykittia Washington and Courtney U'na Williams.

Forrest Petal: Chadwick Seamus Benes, Madison Nicole Bolling, Mason  Tanner Boutwell, Nicole Elizabeth Cooley, Brett Micah Denson, Lynlee Michelle Dye, Valder L Dye, Caitlin Elisabeth Finch, Loren Christopher Gibson, Madison Renee  Hall, Charles Anthony Marlowe, Victoria Lynn Matos, Autumn Marie Mosley, Adrian Romero, Bailey Ryan Thompson and Richard Wesley West.

George Lucedale: Alexis Michelle Horton Bond and Derek Alonzo Holder.

Greene Beaumont: Austin Tyler Lee.

Greene Leakesville: Hunter Kyle Garretson, Darien Michelle Kittrell, Haley Dione McLain, John V Roberson,              Christopher Alexander Woolman, Jared Woullard and Melissa Dial Clark.

Greene Lucedale: Jason Owens Howard.

Greene Richton: Julianne Renee Burnett, Charity Melynn Byrd, Madison Grace Cochran and Hailey Scott Elmore.

Greene State Line: Austin Hunter Parnell.

Harrison Gulfport: Tyler Lynn Martin.

Hinds Clinton: Devon Michael Griffin and Alana Reshea Jolly.

Hinds Raymond: Colby Jermaine Ragland, Kateland Elizabeth Nabors and Shiann Frances Nichols.

Jackson Vancleave: Emily Kathryn  Sanders.

Jasper Bay Springs: Guy Anthony Ainsworth, Jayla Shaelyn Brumfield, Kathryn Bailey Gilbert, Tate Hurston James, Carter Allen Jones, Yasmin Jaketa McLaurin and Abigail Rose Odom.

Jasper Heidelberg: Kydrekia Nicole Graves.

Jasper Louin: Anna Lee Hendry, Quinteshia Zykeria Simone Jones and Carly Lindsey Ward.

Jasper Rosehill: Samantha Lauren Bishop.

Jasper Stringer: Michael Gregory Hester and Rebecca Elaine Holifield.

Jefferson Davis New Hebron: Connie Lynn Stringer.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Josie Janelle Cox and Bethany Michele Langley.

Jones Ellisville: Jhonna Abuyabor, Jesse Raegan Barber, Elijah Troy Boleware, Laura Ann Brown, Ashton Haleigh Dodd, Dakota Chayne Dupree, Katharine LaTrece Evans, Briar Riley Freeman, Dorri Jane Gerlach, William Don Gowen,  Casey Odell    Graham, Alonso A. Hernandez, Anna Kate Howard, Emily Noel Knotts, Jennifer Anne Maranto, Madison Renee McAlpin, Kaylee Anna Miller, Mitar Milosavljevic, Sharon Leigh Pittman, John Ryne Sasser, Steven Michael Sasser, Bradley Woodward Smith, Jeshaiah Ajee Stephens, Summer Madison Taylor, Kenneth  Mason Walker and Emily Lauren Youngblood.

Jones Hattiesburg: London Alysse Guthrie.

Jones Heidelberg: Cassie Danielle Barnett and Katrina Marie Sumrall.

Jones Laurel: Courtney Gene Arrington, Sydney Jade Baker, Clara Margaret Bankson, Courtney Nichole Barnette, Julia Catherine Berry, Jordan Matthew Breland, Karoline Hope Butler, Allison Mariah Byrd,  Kassidy Ann Chandler, Alexis Rena Davis, Steven Bryce Dearman, Adam Brian Dickey, Whitney La'Cole Fowler, Michael Austin Gray, Melissa Camille Hankins,  William Andrew Harrelson, Hudson Lee Harris, Karlee Nikole Hill, Bryce Jared Holland, Virginia Ruth Hosey, Elisabeth Marie Jolly, Jeanette Lynn Jordan, MacKenzie Leigh Jordan, Elvia Clarisa Marin, Stephen Paul Martin, Shea Elizabeth Mello, Jarred Anthony/Christopher Milliman, Allyson Danielle Myrick, Haleigh Lauren Nichols, Justin Ray Perry, Kristen Diane Poore, Brianna Noelle Read, John Clayton Robison, Jason Ricardo Romero, Bria    Zhane' Sims, Ryan Austin Suggs, Levi Vance Sumrall, Angilique D Thames, Josie Kathleen Vick, Casper Cole Wansley, Carrie Dawn Welborn, Natalie Ann Welch and Kayla Elizabeth Yates.

Jones Moselle: Alexis Leigh  Carter, Katelynn Rose McGowen, Shannon Lindsay Murrell and Dalton Andrew Sumrall.

Jones Ovett: Elijah Henry Adams, Hollie Grace Brooks, Rickey Lynn Cole, Timothy Michael Hebert and Colton Thomas Warden.

Jones Sandersville: Johnny Frank Brown.

Jones Soso: Faith Nicole Gavin, Jacqueline Elizabeth Holifield, Mason Harmon Holifield and Chelsea Laurel            Musgrove.

Jones Taylorsville: David Lane Hollington.

Lamar  Hattiesburg: Lance Jared Bishop, Lakelyn  Lee Bohannon, Anthony Ryan Caraway, Merry Michelle Cole, Joshua Norman Lee Coursey, Shivum Kumar  Desai, Charles Parker  Diavolo, Payton Dejaun Harris, Allie Rae Harvey, Kaylee Delayne Johnson, Zachary Ryan Lee, Trey Douglas Lott, Zane William Penton and Christy Marshae   Pheal.

Lamar  Lumberton: Carmen Camillia Rainey and Jess Christopher Robbins.  

Lamar Purvis: Jessica Heather Jones, Leo Edward  Kennedy, Cassandra Laine Musgrove and Michael Conner Smith.

Lamar Sumrall: Meghan Brooke Aultman, Anna V Broome, Christopher Owen Cote, Hayley D'Ann Lott, Matthew Brandon Lott, Catherine Faust Massenburg, Tabitha Lynn Rutland, Jason Wayne Sorrell, Ember  Lindsey West and Victoria Elizabeth Williford.

Lauderdale Meridian: Erica Leigh Gaddie.

Lawrence Monticello: Lendon Dean Ellis and Jonathan Robert Reeves.

Lawrence Oak Vale: Hailey Brook Riley.

Lawrence Silver Creek: Charles Earl Barnes and Hailey Kathleen Williamson.

Leake  Carthage: Anna McKenzie Evans.

Lee Mooreville: James Thomas Henry.

Lowndes Caledonia: Madison Grace McCleskey.

Lowndes Columbus: Heather Michelle Gilkey.

Madison Canton: Kailyn Breanna Hasty and Natilyn Danielle Hasty.

Madison Madison: Sydney Christine Brady.

Marion Columbia: Robert Landon Monk and William Alfred Russell.

Marion Sandy Hook: N'Tyrhee Myte' Watts.

Perry McLain: Meagan Ashley Fairley.

Perry Petal: Aaron Dakota Bazor, Lisa E Fairchild-Loy and Patrick James Walker.

Perry Richton: Colby James Clark, Mackenzie Loriane Clark, Faith Amanda Davis, Haley Scarlet Hinton, Jakob Dakota Jones, Mallory Nicole Serera Malone, Kaley Delaine Minter, Alexandria Danielle Nowell and Mollie Ann Smith

Perry Wiggins: Jeffrey Michael Creel and Henry Clay Taylor.

Pike Magnolia: Kativeya L.M. Slocum.

Pike Osyka: Dedriona Z Lee.

Rankin Brandon: Corrie McCullough Hebert and Brent Anthony Robinson.

Rankin Florence: Makayla Ann Puckett.

Rankin Richland: Hannah Mackenzie Sanford and Norma Baylee Walter.

Simpson Mendenhall: Julian Deonta Davis.

Smith Bay Springs: Bryce Camden Murphy.

Smith Magee: Sharon M Price.

Smith  Mize: Trevor Hunt Amason, Joshua David Blackwell, Joshua Heath Blakeney, Katelyn Elizabeth Harrison and Chynna Thornton Turnage.

Smith  Mount Olive: Katelyn Mackenzie Chain and Venie Kaye Hand.

Smith  Pulaski: Jessica D'Anna Fails.

Smith  Raleigh: Brelynne Joseph Baldwin, Nkerra Breeon Burkett, Steven James  Craft, Justus Brandon Graham and Zackary Paul Smith.

Smith Taylorsville: Leland Daniel Blackwell, Tori   Brooke Chadick, Billy Joe Clark and Dalton Connor Garris.

Stone Wiggins: Jonathan Byron Taylor.

Walthall Sandy Hook: Sarah Olivia  Stroud.

Walthall Tylertown: Py'Necious Rashida Cowart.

Wayne Buckatunna: Tiondra Antoinette Griffin, Jake Wesley Humphrey, Tonja Lynn Pendergrass and Molly Dee Pitts.

Wayne Clara: Billy Ray  Miller.

Wayne Laurel: MaKayla BreAnn Walley.

Wayne Waynesboro: Matthew Jerrel Brown, Jillian Brooke Cran, Sheretta Jones  Davis, William David Gaines, Ariel Denise Hall, Savannah  DeAnn Holifield, Kenneth Kyle Kittrell, Melissa Anne McCadden, Matthew Robert McKee, Dallas Paige Moseley, Madison Alyce Ordoyne, Sebrina Nicole Revette, Kristenlyn Raquel Robinson, Jeri Renee' Singley, Reagan Paige Skinner, Kenneth Dewayne Stanley, Kathy Ann Taylor and Davontae Yavance Williams.

 
    

 

More News