Summer Session Honor Roll at JCJC Announced

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2018-08-22 19:42:04

 
ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2018 summer session honor roll scholars. Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.
 
Jones County Junior College
Summer Honor Roll 2018
President’s List               
 
Clarke Quitman: Matthew David Newsome.
Covington Collins: Tammy Denise Coats.
Forrest Hattiesburg: Courtney U'na Sanders.
Forrest Petal: Nicole Elizabeth Cooley, Grant Paul Henke, Victoria Lynn Matos and Jordan Michelle Reynolds.
Greene Neely: Lyle Joseph Ledet.
Jasper Bay Springs: Tyus Laquon Wilson.
Jones Heidelberg: Katrina Marie Sumrall.
Jones Ovett: Hannah Shae Brooks.
Jones Soso: Ashlee Sanders Howard.
Lamar Hattiesburg: Merry Michelle Cole, Korina Kianna Hayes and Allison Layne Watts.
Lamar Purvis: Kelian Leroy Ferrill.
Lamar Sumrall: Jason Wayne Sorrell.
Marion Columbia: Kaelin Elizabeth Vegas.
Marion Foxworth: Michelle Renee McGill.
Smith Mize: Caleb Edwin Bass.
Smith Raleigh: Samuel Onyx Sanderford.
Wayne Waynesboro: Katelyn Danielle Holland.
Wayne Waynesboro: Dallas Paige Moseley.

Jones County Junior College
Summer Honor Roll
Dean’s List            
                                   
Highland, Illinois: Jacob Benjamin Plocher.
Covington Collins: Spechelle Russell.          
Covington Seminary: Robin Lynn Deen.    
George Lucedale: Rebecca Lynn Malone.   
Greene Leakesville: David Wendell Helton, Shay Danielle Strickland and Christopher Alexander Woolman.
Jasper Rose Hill: Samantha Lauren Bishop.
Jones Ellisville: Lakyn Alizabeth Perry, Emily Elise Smith, Cheyenne Adahlia Wheat and Samuel Rylan Wilkerson.
Jones Laurel: Shane William Davis, Daniel Kade Pierce, Kristen Diane Poore, Micah Kate Reid , Charlie Eugene Smith and Natalie Ann Welch.
Jones Seminary: Denton Henry Bushman.
Jones Soso: Angela Ward Bynum.   
Lamar Hattiesburg: Gregory Thomas Bounds.       
Lamar Purvis: Mary Elizabeth Ellzey and Pamela LeAnn Hall.     
Lamar Sumrall: Kimberly Ann Squires.      
Madison Canton: Kailyn Breanna Hasty.
Perry Beaumont: Michael Edward Grubb.  
Perry Richton:  Chandler Leighanne Shimp.
Simpson Braxton: Tajma BreAnna Hall.     
Wayne Waynesboro: Jace Kole Busby, Joe W Shanks and Daniel Cole Stadalis.  

Jones County Junior College
Summer Honor Roll
Faculty List        
 
Hammond, Louisiana: Ralph Jerome Haynes.          
Bolivar Shaw: Sierra Symone King.
Clarke Waynesboro: Ryan David Butler.     
Covington Collins: Tonaya Dorchelle Brooks and Madison Taylor Madden.           
Covington Mount Olive: Courtney Faith Keyes.       
Covington Seminary: Makenzie Grace Pickering and Ariel Danielle Rawls.  
Forrest Hattiesburg: Alphonzo Jerrigan Allen, Alyssa Ann Cocco , John Andrew Dickinson, Chelsea Renee Gibson, Courtney Abril Lee, Ervin L McCoy, Keri Alexandra McDonald and Ashley Rachelle Smigielski.
Forrest Petal: Susan Presley Hanberry, Carolann Olivia Moranville, Lucas Steven-James Salie and Robert Joseph Vicknair.        
Greene Richton: Zachary Taylor Mills.          
Hancock Waveland: MonCheri Sade Charron.         
Harrison D'Iberville: Shaterica Monique Mosley.     
Hinds Jackson: Brigit LaShun Taylor.  
Jackson Moss Point: Jerrica Diane Mims.       
Jackson Ocean Springs: Hosea DeKobe Magee.      
Jasper Bay Springs: Loc Thuy Le.  
Jasper Laurel: Briana Elizabeth Dixon.         
Jefferson Davis Mount Olive: Jacqueline Montrice Griffith.         
Jones Ellisville: Morgan Adair Ainsworth, Jennifer Dawn Barnett and Makayla Shanta Burks.  
Jones Laurel: Courtney Gene Arrington, Mason Allen Burger, Alexis Rena Davis, Jacob David Kilpatrick, Madyson Alyse Mann , Talonda Genae Powe and Melissa Brandy Yelverton.          
Jones Moselle: Keith William Carter, Dakota Lane Hover and Kaylyn Rose McLaurin.    
Jones Ovett: Krista Marie Pryor.
Jones Sumrall:  Charles Nolan Abercrombie.  
Lamar Hattiesburg: Meagan Selene Langan, Rosa Denise Reedy, Shannon D Tynes and Christy Shanel Weathersby.
Lamar Purvis: Amber Michelle Baygents.  
Lauderdale Toomsuba: Alicia La'Shae Williams.   
Perry Beaumont: Kenya Shaunte Bolton, Nicole Danielle Tatum and Colby Gavin Prine.
Perry Petal: Laken Nicole Edwards  and Ja'Miracle Shunta Rayborn.       
Simpson Mendenhall: Jonah Leandre Sterling.       
Smith Mize: Joshua Heath Blakeney and Hannah Alyse Middleton.
Smith Raleigh: John Cooper Crumpton.        
Smith Taylorsville: Shannon Monique Nicholson, Christa Reanne Tickner and Varia Leshay Whitlock.
Wayne Waynesboro: Cody Ryan Boyles, Jerrika Artese Davis, Shaquavous On'Yale Harris, Keiveon Latrell Howard, Starren Blair Jones, Abigail Faith Powell and Kandace Monicia Russell. 
Wilkinson Woodville: Daisy Danielle Fisher.            

 

More News