Jones College Fall 2018 Honor Roll

Jones County Junior College has announced the 2018 fall semester honor roll scholars.  Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List–4.0; Dean’s List–3.99-3.5: Faculty List–3.49-3.0.

JONES COLLEGE  FALL 2018 HONOR ROLL

PRESIDENT’S LIST

London, England: Lucy Critchell.

Terrassa-Barcelona, Spain: Ariadna Jordan Marcos and Terrassa Mireia Jordan  Marcos.

Jackson, AL: Andrew Jerald Vick.

Jasper, AL: Dakota Cru Birdyshaw.

Jefferson, AL:  Rachel Grace Perkins.

Amite Gloster: Troy Steven Leiva.

Clarke Enterprise: Colton Lee Whitaker.

Clarke Quitman: Tyrikus Germaine Hayes.

Clarke Shubuta: Miracle Ziyer Smith.

Covington Collins: Elizabeth Brooke Bernard, Falon Heather Boler, Conner Lee Henderson, Andrea Mechelle  Routon and William Casey Wade.

Covington Ellisville: Ashley  Breann Welch.

Covington Mount Olive: Lakelan Jewel Flynt and Marie Venice Matbagon.

Covington Seminary: Chertricia Cormelia Alvarez, Briana Jannette Ellis, Lillian Lee Pierce, Haley Alexis Pitts  , Ariel Danielle Rawls and Josie Caitlin Robertson.

Covington Sumrall: Mary Kate Holland.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Keighly Brianna Beall, Dania Yariela Cervantes Linares, Kelcie Marie Crane, Hayleigh Rose  Helton, Timothy Edward Jackson, Lakeisha Lynett Johnson, Tamera Monique King, Madison Brooke Layton, Chree Mychell Lott, Da’Vondra La’Nik Lynch, Ervin L McCoy, Kelly Renee Odom, Anna Brice Taylor, LaNina Terese Walkup and Nicholas Rook Welch.

Forrest Petal: Kimberly Annette Barger, Connor Stephen Bowman, Nicole Elizabeth Cooley, James M Denning, Matthew Acie Dodd, Lisa Carol Foster, Sydney Alyn Hall, Donavan Blake Hinton, Jade Leighanne Mitchell, Jerrod Samuel Ratcliff, Steven Thomas Sly, Sarah Elizabeth Suttle, Bailey Ryan Thompson, Jordan Leigh Trimm, Katelyn Eshy Ware and Heather Renee Williams.

Greene Leakesville: Kenneth Joshua Anderson and Brent Taylor Dearman.

Greene McLain: LeeAnna Marie Dunnam.

Greene Neely: Lyle Joseph Ledet.

Greene Richton: Chloe Anesha Rylee.

Harrison Biloxi: Richard Logan Pippen.

Harrison Gulfport: Haley Noelle Kim and Gabriel  Don Lacy.

Harrison Long Beach: Ginger Theresa Wentz.

Harrison Pass Christian: Mary Helen Sherman.

Jackson Vancleave: Emily Kathryn Sanders.

Jasper Bay Springs: Guy Anthony Ainsworth, Tana Victoria James, Jazmin MiCa King, Jada Marissa King, Sydney Grace Leavitt, Brooklyn Denise Odom and Rustin Kyle Smith.

Jasper Heidelberg: Elenora Jackson.

Jasper Laurel: Brennen Clark Green.

Jasper Stringer: Griffin Davis Cheatham and Michael Gregory Hester.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Josie Janelle Cox, Rommie Lee Daniels, Patricia Alexis Daughdrill and Ean Nathaniel  Pincus.

Jones Ellisville: Kennedy Leigh Anderson, Heidi Christine Boot, Laura Ann Brown, Tony Marshall Buster, Jordan Nicole  Butler,  Hollie Noel Clark, Darby Katelynn Cooley, Aimee Louise Durn, Katharine LaTrece Evans, Christen Nicole Ford, Bethany Ann Hayes, Jeanna Lyne Johnson, Kayla Lourel King, Emily Noel Knotts, Emily Ann Leggett, Danielle      Faith Nichols, Carissa Morgan Rainey, Steven Michael Sasser, John Ryne Sasser, Gavin Christopher Shows, Beverly Jill Smith, Jeshaiah Ajee Stephens and Joseph Bryson Sumrall.

Jones Hattiesburg: London Alysse Guthrie.

Jones Heidelberg: Laken June Windham.

Jones Laurel: Clara Margaret Bankson, Jaden Leighanne Bassett, Sarah Rachel Beasley, Ina Lynn Beech, Julia Catherine Berry, Benjamin Lance Bohannon, Annabelle Grace Bryant, Jeremy Bryce Bynum, Allison Mariah Byrd, Kassidy Ann Chandler, Madison Blakely Chatham, Kinsey Danae Chisholm, Kelly Nicole Craft, Laken Brianna Daniels, Araceli Marie  Figueroa, Alisha Jennet Graham, Melissa Camille Hankins, William Andrew Harrelson, Slater Tobias Herd, Dixie Lei Hodges, Christopher Zachary Holifield, Elisabeth Marie Jolly, Willie Roy Loftin, Stephen Paul Martin, Jonathan Thomas Mercer, Jacob Nolan Morgan, Amy Diane Patrick, Katelynn McKenzie Perry, Jodie Michelle Pierce, Taylor Victoria Pippin, Joseph Blake Pryor, Julia Mary Ann Rayner, Brianna Noelle Read, Gwendolyn LaTrese Rowzee, Joshua Thomas Rushton, Scarlett Victoria Sandifer, James Hunter Sims, Bria Zhane’ Sims, Lauren Elise   Stevens, Ashley Breann Sumrall, Nathan Jackson Taylor, Reagan Hope Todd, Shelby Laken Welborn, Natalie Ann Welch, Christina Dawn Welch and Devon Scott Wolff.

Jones Moselle: Keith William Carter, Breanna Kaitlyn Karoly and Shannon Lindsay Murrell.

Jones Ovett: Elijah Henry Adams, Rickey Lynn Cole, James Coleman McLain, Julia Cherish McNeill and Colton Thomas Warden.

Jones Richton: Paige Renee Myrick.

Jones Soso: Layla Gabrielle Blackledge, Emily Renea Busby, Sarrah Anne Der-Ballout, Faith Nicole Gavin,  Mason Harmon Holifield, River Cade Howell, Chelsea Laurel Musgrove and Caleb Gerald Walters.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Lakelyn Lee Bohannon, Anthony Ryan Caraway, Ethan G Cummins, Shivum Kumar Desai,  Breanna A Helms, Rebecca Joyce Lampshire, Hannah Victoria LeBlanc, Grace-Marie Antoinette Lindsey, Trey Douglas Lott, Caedon Byron Malone, Charlotte Faye Miller, Christy Marshae Pheal, Jess Christopher Robbins, Emilie McKenzie Stansell and Sheldyn Ashley Turner.

Lamar  Purvis:  Tiffany Brook Chambliss, Shaina Brooke Culpepper, Brinkley Danielle Davis, Otoniel  Duran Hernandez, Bobbi Danielle Gamble,   Jessica Heather Jones, Eartha Marie McGowan and Kelsey Ann Watts.

Lamar Sumrall: Kaleb David Michael Ashmore, Meghan Brooke Aultman, Anthony Blake Blackwell, Anna V Broome, Christopher Owen Cote, Clinton John Davis, William Robert Lamunyon, Jason Wayne Sorrell and Kimberly Ann Squires.

Lauderdale Meridian: Cierra Latanja Carter, Erica Leigh Gaddie and William Easton Rainer.

Lawrence Monticello: Ashley Marie Smith.

Lincoln Brookhaven: Ellie Grace Currie.

Lowndes Caledonia: Madison Grace McCleskey.

Lowndes Columbus: Heather Michelle Gilkey.

Madison Madison: Robert Sewell Woody.

Marion Columbia: Madelyn Avery Ham, Anquinet Monsha Pittman, Sierra Layne Riels, William Alfred Russell and Jonathan   Robert Turnage.

Marion Foxworth: Aaron Daniel Thomas.

Perry Petal: Reagan Bryanna Verret.

Perry Richton: Anne-Marie  Elizabeth Graham, Sierra Ashtin Hallman, Stephanie Marie Harvey, Shelby Ann McCardle, Alexandria Danielle Nowell, Mollie Ann Smith and Maggie Elizabeth Smith.

Pike Osyka: Dedriona Z Lee.

Pike Summit: Teri’Neka Tahijana Gibbs.

Rankin Brandon: William Mitchell  Lenington and James Thomas McWilliams.

Rankin Florence: Katie Rose McRaney.

Rankin Pearl: Allison Paige Vanderford.

Rankin Richland: Skylar Alexis Andrews, Pamela Brooke Hosey, Layne Ashton Rankin and Norma Baylee  Walter.

Scott Forest: Keeley Brooke Gardner.

Simpson Magee: Grant Gerald Garner.

Simpson Mendenhall: Alexi Amanda Shows and Kaitlyn Bree Speed.

Smith Mize: Trevor Hunt Amason, Haleigh Marie Anderson and Chynna Thornton Turnage.

Smith Mount Olive: Katelyn Mackenzie Chain Venie Kaye Hand.

Smith  Raleigh: Sarah Katherine Mason, Aiden Brianne Rayner, Samuel Onyx Sanderford, Jennifer Leigh Scott,  Savannah Grace Walters.

Smith Taylorsville: Caitlin Alane West.

Walthall Tylertown: Py’Necious Rashida Cowart, Harrison Tanner Hartzog and Rebecca Ann Henning.

Warren Vicksburg: Frederick Dewayne Barnum.

Wayne Buckatunna: Michelle L Smith.

Wayne Stateline: Timothy Lamar Higgins.

Wayne Waynesboro: Layne Marie Boykin, Brenna Autumn Chain, Claire Elizabeth Gordon, Hannah Alexis Jordan, Tyriona Donyae McGrew, Abigail Faith Powell, Makenzie  Nicole Riley and Reagan Paige Skinner.


DEAN’S LIST

W. Yorks, U.K.: Lucas Jordan Middleton.

Rubi-Barcelona, Spain: Jordi Martin Morey.

Huntsville, AL: Christopher  Ryan Mendoza.

Silas, AL: Alex Dion  Lockhart.

St. Robert, AL: Courtney Taylor DuBose.

Bolivar Cleveland: Melissa Ann Taylor and Kashareya Tashay Funches.

Clarke Enterprise: Alvis Dayton Jones, Jonathan Matthew Killian, Starlin LeShae Miller and James Cody Vick.

Clarke Pachuta: Bailey Samantha Morris.

Clarke Quitman: William Kameron  Ware.

Clarke Shubuta: Ka’Lisha Charnette Carter and Shandayshea S Price.

Clarke Stonewall: Jared Kirk Barksdale and Nathaniel Gregory Smith.

Copiah Wesson: Erich Higdon Fischer.

Covington Collins: Brooklyn Hope Ainsworth, Cody Allen Blackburn, Amelia Grace Buckley, Halle Alexis Leggett, Jacob Ray Odom, Jamea Marshay Price, Anna Kathryn Saucier and Zakyia Ja’loise Weathersby.

Covington Mt. Olive: Nadia  Janice  Mangrum and Terence J Rivere.

Covington Seminary: Lauryn Elizabeth Bohn, Lydia Margaret Deaton, Laken Noel Pickering and Heather L Sorto.

Covington Sumrall: Brittanie Nichole Lawrence.

Covington Taylorsville: Dean Morrison Menzik.

Forrest Brooklyn: Evan Autrey Terry.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Ella Sophia Barker, Hailey Madison Champion, Isaiah Samuel Clark, Katie Lynn Denny, Kenny Benard Floyd, Nicholas Michael Fokakis, Thomas Samuel Henderson, Candace Nicole Kendrick, Brady Alexander Kersh, Brandon William Kneipp,  Marlena Rochelle McCray, Madason  Lashae McCullum, Deloris Denise McLain, Jared Benton McRaney, Tolanda Lorell Miers, Amber Nicole Moore, Matthew Blake Mordica, Mary Margaret Parker, Danny Earl Robertson, Nikenya Latrica Stewart, Nathan Lee Terry, Rashaune Marcel Walters and Briante’ Darnette  White.

Forrest Petal: Chadwick Seamus Benes, Madison Nicole Bolling, Amber Ivana Boutwell, Kaitlyn Christine Craig, Corey Lamar Davis, Loren Christopher Gibson, Nicholas Lane Gibson, William Don Gowen, Taylor Ashton Graves, Anna Catherine Hampton, Brian Keith Leggett, Taylor Michelle Magee, Charles Anthony Marlowe, Andreona Rachelle McLaurin, Eden Brooke Murphy, Kristi Michelle Nobles, Zachary Kyle Parks, Haleigh Diana Rainey, Bethany Taylor Richardson, Alan Isaac Salazar, Richard Lawrence Sheller, Kaylie Michelle Shepherd, Tyler Jason Shoemake, Marlinda Gail Skaggs, Kassidy Morgan Stevens, Kelli Maegan Stevens, Leah Grace Tharp, Ashley Robinetta Travis, Haughey Donald Wallace, Ryan Shane Weekley and Dallas Christopher Wheat.

Forrest Seminary: Ian Christopher Calhoun .

Franklin Roxie: Steven Lewis Farrell and Brant Kelton Mullins.

George Lucedale: Sydney Layne Goff, Lauryn Elizabeth Jemison, Amberly Christine Ray and Olivia Carol Simpson.

Greene Leakesville: Hunter Kyle Garretson, David Wendell Helton, Christopher Alexander McLain, Shay Danielle  Strickland and Jared Woullard.

Greene Lucedale: Rylee Mckay Pierce.

Greene McLain: Jerome V Moody, Jordan Diane Roberts and Braxton Jaleel Walker.

Greene Richton: Taylor Franklin Anderson, Teresa Louise Grantham, Jenna Daryn Hillman, Hallie Morgan Meadows, Micah DonAnne Meadows, Leoma Carnelius Stallworth and Byron Christopher Walley.

Greene State Line: Kevin Terrell Leverette.

Hancock Bay St. Louis: John David Rutherford.

Harrison Biloxi: Zakiah Khaleel Almatrood, Brodie Wayne King and Alyssa Kaylee Webb.

Harrison Gulfport: Da’Mia Jordan Henry.

Harrison Long Beach: Alexis Shea Wilson.

Hinds  Jackson: Leslie Leah Claypool, Keira Lamonshay King, Adrian Alberto Mondragon and Danielle Shirley Viljoen.

Holmes Tchula: Destiny A Haymer.

Jackson Ocean Springs: Gabryele Alizabeth  Battise.

Jackson Vancleave: Kateland Elizabeth Nabors.

Jasper Bay Springs: Tate Hurston James, Wilma Charnette Moore, Wyatt Abram Strite and Shamarlas  Tavion Trotter.

Jasper Heidelberg: Madeline Jeanette Collins, Hope Anetta Wheaton and Keyasha Ajoi McDonald.

Jasper Laurel: Baylee Nicole Arender and Shelby Dianne Murray.

Jasper Louin: Anna Lee Hendry, Quinteshia Zykeria Simone Jones, Abby Grace McNeil, Christopher Udell Myers, Dvonte Q Myers and William Mills Tullos.

Jasper Paulding: Dontavioius Jaquar Porter and Malik Rashad Porter.

Jasper Rose Hill: Joseph Dustin Tyler Ulmer.

Jasper Stringer: Kalyn Alexa Bales, Mikyla Anna Hancock, Haley Brooke Myers, Ashley Helen Parker and  Hunter Blake Rogers.

Jasper Vossburg: LaDarius Tyrese McKenzie and Brittany Patience Rowell.

Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Jessica Latoria Berry and Melody Sharde Wilson.

Jefferson Davis Oak Vale: Micheal Edward Goddard.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: David Cody Bryant, Joshua Daniel Daley and Randall Chandler Holloway.

Jones Ellisville: William Curtis Agent, Caleb Ethan Baker, Hope Alexsis Baugh, Sydney Nora Beech, Mary Kathryne Broom, Jessie Elaine Cameron, Brianna Riley Couch, Brittany LeAnne   Dean, Dylon Lee Eagen, Kemberly Ann Freeman, Anna Grace Gieger, Meagan Elizabeth Hanna, Benjamin Lee Henley, Carolyn Langley Holifield, Molly Springer Holifield, Endia Deness  Holliday, Marlee Nicole Hunnell, Christopher Austin Irvine-Sheely, Allie Taylor James, Wesley Aaron James, Lauren Christine Malone, Raven Semone McCormick, Dylan Thomas Meeks, Hannah  Brooke Miller, Anna Grace Mills, Ryan Alexander Nowell, Mary Ann O’Kennedy, Grayson Richard O’Neal, Miguel Angel Ordonez-Bonilla, Shakiya Destany Parker, Jasper Sean Penton, Sean Peoples, Victoria Amber-Sue Pounders, Terry Blake Rainey, Callie Elizabeth Shows, Trinity Leann Stewart, Ana C Sylvester, Tyler L Thompson, Zachary Flynt Thompson, Haley Brooke  Thrash, Bridgit Alene Wade, Jessica Leeann Wade, Brandon William Waldrup, Samuel Rylan Wilkerson, Logan Brett Wilson and Emily Lauren Youngblood.

Jones Hattiesburg: Maisen Bethany Keyes.

Jones Heidelberg: Maegan Rose Adams, Courtney  Grace Boothe, John Aaron Broadhead, Christian Daniel Schubert, Hannah Charlcy Smith and Todd Alexander Wells.

Jones Laurel: Alyssa Paige Anderson, Timothy Dwayne Anderson, Carolyn Grace Barlow, Thomas E Brown, Tanner Gabriel Bryant, Patrick Riley Callen, Kimberly Ranee Caron, Chloe Richanda Carter, Alexis Rena Davis, Zachary Gabriel Di Mauro, Kody Bernard Fagan, Esmeralda Denise Figueroa, Eliana Nishe Gaddy, Kimberly Genihea Gavin, Marvin E Gavin, Aliceson Elizabeth Green, Lauryn Ashley Heidelberg, Savannah Dawn Holifield, Virginia Ruth Hosey, Harleigh Elizabeth Howell, Crawford Joseph Hunter, Brent Matthew Hutchinson, MacKenzie Leigh Jordan, Tyshun Zhantrell King, Jacob Gabriel Ledet, Carla Ann Lott, Alexis Ramawii Lowry, Roxanne Twila McDonald, Kacie Denise McGowen, Conner Edward McLeod, Meagan Ashleigh McLeod, Hayley Jordan Miller, Daniel Kade Pierce, Kristen Diane Poore, Lauren LaRhae Powell, John-Thomas Skyler Reeves, Jessica Leigh Rowland, Courtney Paige Scarbrough, Matthew William Sexton, Charlena Nate’e Smith, Charlie Eugene Smith, Holly Reece Smith, Jacob Robert Jerome Smith, Abigayle Layne Strickland, Brandon     Paul Stringer, Levi Vance Sumrall, Sarah Catherine  Sumrall, Anna C Taylor, Cole Reece Taylor, Angilique D Thames, Austin Glenn Thompkins, Bailey Elizabeth Thornton, David Alonzo Thornton, Kalley Danielle Tolbert, Triston Nathanial Turner, Matthew Wade Waldrup, Tayler Elizabeth Walker, Melanie Kayden Waller, Kiwauna Jonice Washington, Sarah Elizabeth Watson, Ashlyn Nicole Wells, JaMarcus Trayveon White, Erica Delane Williams, Kayla Elizabeth   Yates, Ivy Brooke Taylor, Haley Brett Bounds, Dallas Caleb Brownlee, Alexis Leigh Carter, Jorge Alberto Castillo, Nathaniel Allen Hatton, Magen Erica McDurmond, Dillon Ray McMullan, William Reid Robertson, Cameron Michelle Sanford and Charlie    Marie Shattles.

Jones Ovett: Caitlin Nicole Broome, Kaleb   Joseph Creppel, Sidney Nicole Lee, Aubrey  Dannah Phillips and Tanner McCoy Walters.

Jones Seminary: James Clinton Ellzey, Precious Cheyanne Graham and Angela Carol Hardwick.

Jones Soso: Alexis Annette Brewer, Lauren Elizabeth Flynt, Sara Ashlee Graves, Ashlee Sanders Howard, Tyler Alan Jones, Aaron Bradford Powell, Matthew Blake Todd and Preston Charles Walters.

Jones Taylorsville: Cody Alan Doll, Erykah Shoshana Lindsey, Kerria Shuntill Terrell, Maurice  D Pruitt and Mary Voncile Coats.

Kemper DeKalb: Senous Jekobe Williams and Rodney Deshun Whitsett.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Joseph William Bullock, Grayson Maxwell Burge, Briana Laura Burton, Joshua Norman Lee, Coursey, Ana Karely Flores, Herbert Kendall Girtley, Jose Gracia, Payton Dejaun Harris, Kaylee Delayne Johnson, Juliet Olivia Lashley, Christa Annette Lott, Paige Elizabeth McCullough, Katelyn Ashleigh McDaniel, Kamryn Alexis McGee, Rusty Jordan Minter, Dylan Anthony Robinson, Ramone Kiishawn Rodgers, Ray Charles Rodgers, Laken Grace Rogers, Russell David Thornton, Hunter Matthew Warner, Zachary Russell Williams and Joci Breanna Rayborn.

Lamar  Purvis: Areauna E’Lexus Davis, Breanna McKenzie Garrard, Kaitlin Elizabeth Jones and Nicholas Andrew  Young.

Lamar  Seminary: Alexis Danielle Boyle.

Lamar Sumrall: Mollie Claire Aultman, Alexandra Kate Jackson, Hayley D’Ann Lott, Evan Luke Miller, Abby Kay Mills, Klay Marie Mills, Madison Nicole Newsom, Daniel Ryley Patterson, Drew Anthony Robbins,  Maria Lean Russell, Tabitha Lynn Rutland and Samuel Robert Williamson.

Lauderdale Collinsville: Kayla Love Collins.

Lauderdale Meridian: Jamyla Nycole Fenton.

Lawrence Sontag: Danielle Trene Sutton.

Lee Mooreville: James Thomas Henry.

Lincoln Brookhaven: Rafael O’Neill Burgos, Alexis Brianna Jackson and Jana Alexis Nations.

Madison Canton: Hunter G Jenkins.

Madison Madison: Sydney Christine Brady and Hayley Michelle Jackson.

Marion Columbia: Stephen Wayne Ball, Sean Nicholas McCraw, Alyssa Marie Pearce, Bryan Alan Porter and Katie Leigh Raybourn.

Oktibbeha Starkville: Kenneth Blake Rogers.

Pearl River Picayune: Michaela-Jean Gerea Waters.

Perry Beaumont: Taryn Nichelle Tyree.

Perry New Augusta: Tyler Terrell Eckford.

Perry Ovett: Brendon Carl Hollimon.

Perry Petal: Ryan Mathew Hill and Ally Madison Stansell.

Perry Richton: Brianna Nicole Colbert, Faith Amanda Davis, Sophia Cathleen Finley, Heath Knox Harvison, Hunter Cliff Harvison, Chasity Shae Jordan, Abbigail Hope  Ledet, Morgan DeAnna Shows, Kolby Joseph Walley, Kristin Faith Williford and Brycie Louise Wiseman.

Pike Summit: Jacob Cyrus Johnson.

Pontotoc Pontotoc: Judith Yvonne Susann Mills.

Rankin Brandon: Melissa Shelby James.

Rankin Florence: Cody Bryan Jacob Courtney.

Rankin Mendenhall: Robert Clinton Christman and Kelly Madison Ponder.

Rankin Pearl: Haleigh Renee’ Fitzgerald and Heather Christine Sullivan.

Scott Morton: Hannah Lee Walters.

Simpson Magee: Rebekah Delaney Allen, Owen Scott McCool and Emily Grace Wallace.

Simpson Mendenhall: Adele’ Jewel Hall, Avery Alden Harris, Austin Lee Jones and Tara Leanne Williamson.

Simpson Mount Olive: Koyasha Tarinique Bridges.

Simpson Pinola: Jeffery Thomas Kennedy and Angel Rose Powell.

Smith Forest: Anna Rose Strickland.

Smith Mize: Samantha Grace Hammons, Cory Layton Lee, Rishav Dutta Poudel  and Natalie Brooke Rice.

Smith Mount Olive: Caroline Elizabeth Herring, Haylee Danielle Welborn and Jordan Michelle Sistrunk.

Smith Pulaski : Dyson Kersh Bradshaw.

Smith Raleigh: Brittany Faith Breland, Steven James Craft, Justus Brandon Graham, Kelsey Nicole Hamilton, Dustin Chad Lambert and Abby Breann Lillie.

Smith Stringer: Jamie Madison Parker.

Smith Taylorsville: Tucker Jamison Boykin  , Shontessa Irene Harris, Breanna Irene Lowery, Jewel Victoria Nelson, Katherine Ruth Norris, Kendal Rhys Thompson, Owen Robert Tolar, James Paul Walley, Hannah May Westbrook and Robin Michelle Williams.

Stone Lumberton: Cody Lane Dedeaux.

Stone Perkinston: Raylen Alison Blackwell.

Walthall Tylertown: Madison Dawn Fairburn and Jada Gabrielle Holmes.

Warren Vicksburg: Rabshakeh Malik Shelley.

Washington Hollandale: Fredrick Lamar Smith.

Wayne Buckatunna: Amber Fryer Dailey.

Wayne Laurel: Jason Bryce Bedwell, Grady Kyle Mosley, Bailey A Porter and MaKayla BreAnn Walley.

Wayne Shubuta: Qui’ Darius Ziyshion Lofton and  Jonah Colton Roberts.

Wayne State Line: Jerneshia Moneshe Turner, Lakesha Woulard, Emily Mae Scarbrough, Jordan Lynn   Andrews,  Olivia  Parker  Cannon, Jaccobi Allanyah Chambers, Courtlyn Noelle Clanton, Courtney   LeAnn Cochran, Erica Lashae Cooley, Brayden Allen Doss, Hannah Danielle Dubin, Mya Nicole Everett, Morgan Erin Freeman, Savannah Alexis Griffin, Jacquelyne Lanette Hayes, Cadin Hunter Harper Humphrey, Matthew Robert McKee, Alexandria Schleigh Moore, Dallas Paige Moseley, Justin Kevonte Powe, Mollie  Catherine Singleterry, Maranda Kaye Thomas, Sawyer Keith Wadley, Carly Briana Walker, Peyton Walker, Kyla Leighann Webb and Laiklyn Simone Yeager.

Wilkinson Woodville: Colby Jarrell Dorsey.

Winston Louisville: Lakevias Dewan Daniel.


FACULTY LIST

Derry, Ireland: Rachel Catherine Louise Barnaby.

Co. Waterford, Ireland: Glenn William Waters.

Butler, AL:  Tia Nikole Ridgeway.

Chatom, AL: Daniel  Ryan Beech.

Citronelle, AL: Nathaniel Bradley Duke.

Leroy, AL: Carley Rae Carpenter.

Millry, AL: Joshua Raiford Brown, Caleb James Singleton and Sydney Claire Whigham.

Mobile, AL: Matthew Stapleton Haight.

Saraland, AL: Blakely Dalton Morrison.

Semmes, AL: Tiffany Morgan Ogle.

Tuscaloosa, AL: I’Shayon A Green.

Gilbert. AZ: Bryce Martin Wade.

Blackshear, GA:  Stetson Fleming Bennett.

Addis, LA: Hailey Shayne Weems.

North Charleston, SC: James Marquell Middleton.

Memphis, TN: Kalyn DeShun Grandberry.

Adams Natchez: Cristofer Thompson.

Amite Liberty: Zailen D Allen, Dailen D Allen and Caitlynn Michelle Jones.

Amite Smithdale: Destinee Airelle Morgan.

Bolivar Shaw: Sierra  Symone King.

Claiborne Pattison: Rahem Jamarki  Shorter.

Claiborne Port Gibson: Jacory Leedell Rankin and Myron Pernell Stewart.

Clarke Enterprise: Jonathan David Phillips.

Clarke Meridian: Kendall Page Herrington.

Clarke Quitman: Karmen Ashley Davidson, D’Nay’La Katherine Zebornia Fuller and Danielle Nicole Gandy.

Clarke Shubuta: Jolynn Marie Schweppe.

 

Jones College Honor Roll – Faculty List 2018

JONES COLLEGE FALL 2018 HONOR ROLL

FACULTY LIST

Derry, Ireland: Rachel Catherine Louise Barnaby.

Co. Waterford, Ireland: Glenn William Waters.

 

Butler, AL:  Tia Nikole Ridgeway.

Chatom, AL: Daniel  Ryan Beech.

Citronelle, AL: Nathaniel Bradley Duke.

Leroy, AL: Carley Rae Carpenter.

Millry, AL: Joshua Raiford Brown, Caleb James Singleton and Sydney Claire Whigham.

Mobile, AL: Matthew Stapleton Haight.

Saraland, AL: Blakely Dalton Morrison.

Semmes, AL: Tiffany Morgan Ogle.

Tuscaloosa, AL: I’Shayon A Green.

Gilbert. AZ: Bryce Martin Wade.

Blackshear, GA:  Stetson Fleming Bennett.

Addis, LA: Hailey Shayne Weems.

North Charleston, SC: James Marquell Middleton.

Memphis, TN: Kalyn DeShun Grandberry.

 

Adams Natchez: Cristofer Thompson.

Amite Liberty: Zailen D Allen, Dailen D Allen and Caitlynn Michelle Jones.

Amite Smithdale: Destinee Airelle Morgan.

Bolivar Shaw: Sierra  Symone King.

Claiborne Pattison: Rahem Jamarki  Shorter.

Claiborne Port Gibson: Jacory Leedell Rankin and Myron Pernell Stewart.

Clarke Enterprise: Jonathan David Phillips.

Clarke Meridian: Kendall Page Herrington.

Clarke Quitman: Karmen Ashley Davidson, D’Nay’La Katherine Zebornia Fuller and Danielle Nicole Gandy.

Clarke Shubuta: Jolynn Marie Schweppe.

Covington Collins: Jayla Addrunnia Barnes, Mercedez Lane Beasley, Yakeem Ra’Mon Bennett, Nathan Hascal Blackledge, Nicholas Kyle Blancett, Andrea Nicole Bonds, Alisha Ann Graves, Tymesia  Shaqueal Hicks,  Destiny Jade Ponder, Spechelle Russell, Jacqueline Nicole Ryan, Madison Paige Seger, Felicia Latoy Smith and Amey Nicole Wilson.

Covington Mount Olive: Hollie LaShia Beckham, Katelyn Danielle Dossett, Corlee Elizabeth Gentry, Jamie A Owens, Diamond Dimillia Rankin and Courtney Lyntavia Tatum.

Covington Petal: Abby Laurel Britt.

Covington Seminary: :Jenise Ray Bolin, William Christopher Broome, Anthony   Gene Clapp, Katherine Hailey Davis, Christopher Adam Farrell, Randall Layne Loftin, McKenna Lee Pippen, Emily Morgan Stewart and Savannah Reann Thompson.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Ras Tanner Boleware, Camryn Denise Castle, Jennifer Nichole Cruz, Noel Garrett Ebbert , Tana LaShelle Epting, Davis Alexander Gibson, Douglas William Hatten, Delaney Mikell Havard, Tameka Jalisa Hayes, Savanna Elise Hayes, Kristi Anne Kavanaugh, Courtney Abril Lee, Travis Lincoln Marshall, Keri Alexandra McDonald, K.C. Bryant McKissack, Charles Reginald McSwain, Mitchell Scott Murphy, John Parker Nix, LaKyiah D Rivers, Mason Titus Simmons, April Kristine Turner, David Monroe Walker and Christian Case Wright.

Forrest Lumberton:  Kayleigh Trace Patrick and Kaitlyn Ann Welborn.

Forrest Petal: Bailey Drew Blanton, Tatum Elizabeth Brown, Leah Danielle Cooper, Blake Ashton Craig, Patrick Rylee Culpepper, Eris Nicole  Drinker, Callie Jane Dye, Carley Noel Dye, Hannah McKay Eaton, Brittani M Fernandez, Kenneth Perry Foil, Clint Jeffrey Ford, Lauren Elizabeth Gardner, Taylor Alexander Gatwood,   Kaitlyn Leighann Graham, Aimee Colleen Green, Noah Robert Hegwood, Grant Paul Henke, Logan Mitchell Holmes, Daniel Allen Hopkins, Jayla Patrice Keyes, Andrew Curtis Kirkland, Macy Ann Knight, Maegan Clare  Martin, Ryleigh Kristine Meadows, Riley Elizabeth Moore, Julia Anne Moreno, Autumn Marie Mosley, Juliann Nicole Nelson, Matt R Norris, Brandon Michael Pedersen, Erin Virginia Perry, Adrienne Marie Pittman, Dylan Alexander Pylant, Caleb Wayne Ratzlaff, Peter Eric Rumbarger, Khattab Bassel Saleh, Allie Danielle Stogner, Abigail Elise Swindoll, Shaylee Raye Thames, Brianna Rene Trosclair, Robert William Tweedy, Richard Wesley West, Lauryn Asheigh Wheat and Tatiana Gisele Zamora.

Forrest Richton: Austin Cody McCardle.

George Lucedale: Colby Leo Charlton, Corine Suely Cochran, Brandi Chantel Cooley, Davis Scott Hicks,

Jonathan Lorenzo, Rebecca Lynn Malone, Claudia Mae Passeau, Tyler Keith Rouse, Lakelin J Smith, Skyler Hope Steede, Kendra Eloise Stevison and Alexis B Swinney.

Greene Beaumont: Destin DeWayne Davis.

Greene Leakesville: Austin Chandlier Averett, Matthew Quinn Erkhart and Cameron Alexander Graves.

Greene Lucedale: Justin Tyler Adams, Charles Preston Hammonds and Calla Nicole Pitts.

Greene Mclain: Jakeal Deshae Griffin.

Greene Neely:  Kesnie Lauryn Cochran.

Greene Richton: Darren Cade Brewer, Warren Tyler Coxwell, Ivory Renee Freeman, Taylor Don Anne Meadows, Tony Bryce Odom, Lori Danielle Roberts, Kinley Michelle Thornton, Dawson Jean Lee Walley, Aaron Joseph Welsh and Meagan Elizabeth Whiddon.

Greene State Line: Danyell Monique Lockhart, Alexis Faye Seabrook and Gre Serenity LaFarris Walley.

Hancock Bay Saint Louis: Layla Marie Waite and Kaelyn Michelle Walls.

Hancock Kiln: Pearlanna Cherelle Necaise and Stephen Nicholas Rose.

Harrison D’Iberville: Shaterica Monique Brown and Jasmin Danielle Short.

Harrison Gulfport: Chyna Leigh Allen and Charles Dalton Keen.

Harrison Long Beach: Elizabeth Kay Morrison and Grace Patricia Toney.

Harrison Pass Christian: Peter Thuan Hoang.

Harrison Saucier: Logan Hunter Terwilliger.

Hinds Clinton: Joseph Bryson Cobb and Caitlyn Jenae Dungee.

Hinds Edwards: Avery D. Rhodes.

Hinds Jackson: Kacey C Bradford and De’Angelo Martez Ware.

Holmes Lexington: Jinaya Lanae Ford.

Jackson Gautier: Emily Jade Riley.

Jackson Moss Point: Jerrica  Diane Mims and LaMiracle GaBrielle Sims.

Jackson Ocean Springs: Cooper James Brune.

Jackson Vancleave: Savannah Elizabeth Ross, Braxton Clay Whitt and Haley Nicole Young.

Jasper Bay Springs: Kristen  Nicole  Agee, Chelsea Jahisa Amerson, Abigail Allyce Campbell, Robert Nathaniel Crane, Dashawn Rafiel Crawford, Jakeal Alexander Gavin, Caleb Jeffrey McDevitt, Mayunique Shonta Page, Tiffany Leigh Payne, Ma’Kesha Dominic Payton, Sinque Willie Ramsey, Bryce Martin Shoemake and Trenton Carter Sims.

Jasper Enterprise: Davonzell Moncrief.

Jasper Heidelberg: Jarvis Jumond Buxton, Jennifer Leigh  Coelho, Mary-Catherine Diane Collins, Kaden Clint Cotton, Katelyn Stewart Green, Pernell James, Keyara Shi’Day Jones and Victoria LaShae McLaurin.

Jasper Laurel: Britany Nicole Blakeney and Cameron Chance Sullivan.

Jasper Louin: Mandy Brianna Dupree, Kiana Shante’ Hamilton, Lauren Elizabeth Parker, Jenifer Lauren Smith and Lexus Co’Shuena Williams.

Jasper Rose Hill: Jackson Daniel Boles.

Jasper Stringer: John Caleb Davis, Jana Carol Graham and Cassidy Nicole King.

Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Alexis Mercedes  Bowens, Amber Flois Clinton, Raye Anna Johnson and Blake Timothy Manning.

Jefferson Davis Mount Olive: Jacqueline Montrice Griffith.

Jefferson Davis Oak Vale: Cameron Isaac Carter and Timothy Michael Dyess.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Christian Daniel Bryant, Valeska Ann Hoxie, Zachary Jamal Knox, Madison  Kathryn Miller, Janie Carol Parish, Li’Terrance Hakeem Price, Sarah Elizabeth Sherman and Brendasia Curshe

White.

Jefferson Davis Silver Creek: Thaddeus J Funches.

Jefferson Davis Sumrall: Melanie Marie Ramos.

Jones   Ellisville: Audrey Dolores Arguello, Rainbow Ailze Britton, Kaitlin Abigayle Brumley, Makayla Shanta Burks, Madalyn Grace Bynum, Ty Stone Coleman, Antonicia N Collins, Alec Bryson Culbertson, Blake  Davis, Xaviera Shantell DeLoach, Kaitlyn Faith Donald, Kayla Alicia Donald, Baileigh Alexandrea Dougherty, Lauren Kinley Dungan, Daniel Patrick Frank, Rylee Elizabeth Gavin, Cortland Stewart Goff, Mary Kathryn Hanna, John Isaac Hanna, Christopher John Hoodless, Tacora Monique Houston, Karlee Rae        Husband, Kelby Renea Husser, Lexus Aryion Jackson, Houston Forest Johnston, Nerissa Monet Jones,  Carter Allen Jones, Anna Grace King, Whitney Simone Kirksey, Andrew Tyler Lack, Alexis Faith Landrum, Zachariah Daniel Livingston, Jason Cade Locklear, Mikala Robin McCraw, Patricia Lynette            McCullum, Dalton Palmer Morgan, Mason James Morgan, Hannah Faith Morris, Savannah Elizabeth Murray, Morgan Olivia Ottis, Ciera Joshia Payne, Peyton Dwayne Pitts, Timber Brook Prince, Perri Allyson Purvis, Darrel Conner Roney, Haley Nicole Smith, Savanah Ashlynn Smith, Anna Caroline Smith, Amy Marie Spears, Carrie Ann Tanner, Richard Ethan Tisdale, Cheyenne Adahlia Wheat, Ashlynn Taylor Whitehead, Macey Alayna Windham and Destiny Nicole Hooks.

Jones Heidelberg: Thomas Caleb Broadhead, Dylan Edward Foster and Jessica Ann Kelley.

Jones Laurel: Samantha Kaylee Braddock, Courtney Gene Arrington, Wesley Augusta Austin, Cristal E. Bautista,  Elizabeth Paige Beard, Thomas Anthony Bishop, Madisyn Layne Blackwell, Brittany Ann Bolden, Jahmeka Sahara Boyd, Brannon Tate Brett, Mason Allen Burger, Kaleigh Elizabeth Byrd, Dalton Lewis Byrd, Anna Nicole Caldwell, Jacob Christian Carter, Benjamin Gray Chancellor, Manning Mardale Chaney, Nicholas Addison Chesser, Colton Trey Clark, Ja’Niya S Conner, Kaneesha Lanee Cooley, James William Hiram Corley, Peyton Cole Craven, Anna Matia Creel, Samuel Brock Culpepper, Shane William Davis, Taylor Nicole Dearman, Adam Brian Dickey, Kaianna Marie Donato, Jonathan Mason Dry, Kailyn Gabrielle Dukes, Reagan Danielle Dukes, Alexis Raven Dykes, Daniel Wyatt Easley, Josie Katelyn Endl, Jennifer Balcazar Estrada, Raven D Evans, Sarah Lauren Hancock, John David Harrison, Mason Arthur Carl Hennis, Madison Alexandra Hill, Bryson Lott Hodge, Caitlyn Elizabeth Holifield, Trevor Reid Ishee, Amanda Geraldine James, Rayshawn C Johnson, JaCorey Ravionte Jones, Katelyn Elizabeth Kennedy, Michaela Gabrielle Knight, Laurie L Langley, Jo Taylor Pyeatt Lawrence, Kelsie Amanda Lawson, Kasey  Danielle Logan, Richard Lee Lopez, Jameson Blake Maggard, Raysita Juliana Maharani, Taylor Elizabeth  Manning,  Brock David Martin, Sara Ann Mattson, Rebecca Lynn Maxcey, Skylar Tyshae McCann, Jakeria Dominic  McGilberry, Kaitlin Danielle McLain, Jessica Lauren Moffett, Kysam Rashaud Moody, Jeffrey Mantrel Payton, Jacob Christopher Phillips, Olivia Raegan Pippin, Jana Lynn Pitts, Devionte Leshawn Powe, Dustin Hunter Rasberry, Amber Nicole Rhodes, Bethany Carol Rigdon, Chelsea Jennifer  Robinson, Thomas Clark Scoggin, James Michael Smith, Elizabeth Renne Smith, Anthony Blake Stringfellow, Christy Lynn Sumrall, James Cole Sykes, Daniel Martin Tanious, Evan Makenzie Taylor, Courtney Danielle Thigpen, Bailey Christine Touchstone, Mequandra Latranese Twillie, Leah Brooke Walters, Hannah Madison Weems, Derrick Monroe Williams, Charles Tyler Williams, Ahlam     Nabil Yahya, Daniel McPherson Yarnell, Melissa Brandy Yelverton and Amanda Taylor Yingling.

Jones Moselle: Ericca Sheyanne Bounds, Sarah Michelle Brownlee, Ronaldo Rosas Hernandez, Macy LeAnne Kohnke, Taylor Danielle Patterson, Lizbeth Sanchez Paz, Dustin Fredrick Schexneider and Abbigayle Frank            Withers.

Jones Ovett: Mackenzie Blaine Bounds, Hollie Grace Brooks, Hunter Blake Byrd, Alexis Renea Credeur,  Kaitlyn Nikole Hendry, Kaleigh Riann Lister, Evan Burnell Lott, Raghan Nichole Parish, Jennifer Danielle Smith and Brandon C Walters.

Jones Sandersville: Robby Seth Scarbrough.

Jones Seminary: Richard Burton Boleware and Denton Henry Bushman.

Jones Soso: Treqwan  D’cauis Dai’qwan Breland, Preston John Coleman, Peyton Scott Flynt, Emily Grace Graves, Alek Luke Harper, Bethany Shae Logan, Priscilla Nicole Mata, Lela Katherine Papania, Kristiona Lynn            Williams, Jason Charles Williams and Basilio H Yanez.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Sarah Michelle Anderson, Shelby LeeAnne Barrett, Deunka Marie Batiste, Gregory Thomas  Bounds, Tyler Chance Cone, Ryan Nichole Craig, Tatum Camilla Crampton, Tiffany Katherine Dyal, Alexus Chanel’ Floyd, Briana Lenee Frierson, Korina Kianna Hayes, Lekera Thyneice Hughes, Keiera Keyshawn James, Joshua Stephen Kemp, Jeremy Payton Kepper, Connor Louis Kubicki, Meagan Selene Langan, Mary Caitlin Lawler, Lucy Margaret Moore, Shekira Telai Owens, Michael Noah Post, Maggie Elizabeth Scott, Abby McGail Smith, Lane O Smith, Cayden Blake Soberoski, Christina Brianne Tanner and Cassandra Kay Warden.

Lamar Lumberton:   Penelope Anne Richardson.

Lamar Purvis: Makenzie Alyssa Baker, Frankie Dylon Chisholm, Mary Elizabeth Ellzey, James Parker Floyd, Melissa D Franzen, Jamie Leigh Hill, William Tyler Howell, Emily Bridgitte Matherne, Madison Joy Morton and Mekennah Grace Perkins.

Lamar Sumrall: Tiffany Sharee Barefoot, Holleigh Alyn Brock, Kayla Marie Broome, Blakney  Seaborn Broome, Emily Jane Clement, Destaney Deighann Cooley, Whitney Michelle Cox, Tyler Kenzie Foles, Huntington David  Hanberry, Bradley Wayne Lucus, Christian Reeves McGuffee, John Michael Payne and Jolie Carroll Thrasher.

Lauderdale Collinsville: Hunter Ashland Eldridge and Jacob Andrew Mason.

Lauderdale Meridian: Reggi Gedeoni Pech and Alana Marshae Ruffin.

Lauderdale Toomsuba: Alicia La’Shae Williams.

Lawrence Monticello: Melissa Lorraine Errington, KaMyra Kwaneshae Leggett, Riley Catherine Powell and  Jonathan Robert Reeves.

Lee Mooreville: Hallie Marienda Donald.

Leflore Greenwood: Wesley Alan Clayton.

Lincoln Brookhaven: Jerita Janae Baker, Keneisha Quyshaundria  Brotherns and Carlee Bess Nations.

Lincoln Wesson: Joslyn Edlanna Dunnigan.

Lowndes Columbus: Sara Anne Sadler.

Lowndes Crawford: Casey James Smith.

Lowndes Steens: Logan Kendall Canerdy.

Madison Canton: Jeremy Lamon Barnes.

Madison Canton: Laura Peyton Trammell.

Madison Flora: Talarya I. Jones.

Madison Madison: James Kade Dees and William McPherson Hicks.

Madison Pickens: Taneya Tatyana Enoch.

Madison Ridgeland:  Jeffery Donavon Lewis.

Marion Columbia: Carley Breann Broom, Logan Chance Forbes, Takidrea Kristiana Moses, Freddrick  Danell Peters, James Michael Reagan and Natia Arlene Roberts.

Marion Kokomo: Megan LaShea Stogner.

Monroe Amory: Immanuel Devon Jones.

Monroe Nettleton: Coleton Wayne Ausbern.

Neshoba Philadelphia: Zybreshia Tra’un Lindsey.

Neshoba Union: Zachery Neal-Thomas Malone and Newton Hunter Scott Staton.

Pearl River Carriere : Salvador Antonio Morales.

Pearl River Picayune: Corinne Mariah Munson.

Pearl River Poplarville: Jill Bennett Hudnall and Kirkland Davis Trahan.

Perry Beaumont: Ja’Lin Kynsi Coaker, Dylan Jamon Johnson, Bryce Immanuel McDonald, Caitlin Nicole Robinson and Hanah Marie Tyree.

Perry McLain: Paige Ayaniah Fairley.

Perry New Augusta: Tyree Jordan Bolton.

Perry Petal: Lynda Elizabeth Bazor, David  Franklin Byrd, Caroline Paige Cameron, Santana Michelle Brady Ishee.

Perry Richton: Adam Stanton Backstrom, Samantha Dusty June Brown, Liberty Caitlin Byrd, Mackenzie Loriane Clark, Edward Hayden Cowart, Anna Elizabeth Draughn, Julia Mari Fairley, Tyler Scott Graham, David Ray Hallman, Emerald Montana Meadows, Eryn Baili Meadows, Micah Daniel Nowell, Taylor Gaile Pittman, Alexandra Marie Smith, Charles Dale Strickland, Nataurean Jamier Tyreese Watts and Allison Brooke Wigley.

Pike McComb:  Jasmin N Hamilton and Bridgette Alexis Irland.

Pike Summit: Jamie Claire Taylor.

Rankin Brandon: Katelyn Madison Burnette, Victoria A Carter, Andrew Tompkins Hill, Maya  Jiselle Jones, Courtney Allysa Sims, Brooklyn Leigh Smith and Niya Danielle Stapleton.

Rankin Mendenhall: Ashley Louise Allen.

Rankin Pearl: Kristi Danielle Bishop and Joselynn Rose Kennedy.

Rankin Pelahatchie:  Haley Elizabeth Hanson.

Rankin Richland: Olivia Day Ward.

Scott Lake: Caleb Rahsaun Gray.

Scott Morton: Maybelin Eunice Lopez.

Simpson Braxton: Joshua Allen Freels, Tajma BreAnna Hall and Nicholas Jarod   May.

Simpson Harrisville: Keyanna Arie  Holliday and Roantonio Jamareion Hollins.

Simpson Magee: Elisa Danielle Bryant, Elecia Janaysa Campbell, Isaiah Vincent   Chapman, Taylor Anne Gates , Brady Hamilton Kemp, Shamaia Monsahe Norwood, Kyle Andrew Russell and Myrtis Lee Smith.

Simpson Mendenhall: Logan Bryant Chapman, Jenny Marie Deal, Ella Rene Gibson, Jonah Leandre Sterling and Katie L Wallace.

Simpson Mount Olive: Morgan Savanah Malley.

Simpson Pinola: Ja’Kayla Vaniece Stringer.

Smith Bay Springs: Cully Jordan White.

Smith Magee: Madison Taylor Bryant and Sharon M Price.

Smith Mize: Caleb Edwin Bass, Joshua Heath Blakeney, Laylee Beth Burchell, Weston Neil Burney, Anthony

Blake Hall, Nikki Marie Hough, Kaylee Lauren Jones, Criston Abbagail Little, Alexander Paul Little,  Kara Lynn Lowe, Kaylee Elizabeth Luckey, Kristopher Bailey McGill, Allie Nicole Strickland and Jonathan Seth Sullivan.

Smith Mount Olive: Danny Kash Miller and Christina Virginia Thornton.

Smith Pulaski: Jessica D’Anna Fails.

Smith Raleigh: Madison Lane Bailey, William Travis Bunyard, Cynthia Bonnie Davis, Angela Brooke Phillips, Anessia Sierra Pickering, Zackary Paul Smith and Amanda Ann Stevenson.

Smith Stringer: Joshua Adam Dixon.

Smith Taylorsville: Brandi Monique Agee, Alexis  Makelia Booth, Wilfred Earl Bridges, Summer Brooke  Daverson, Blaine Haskin Eaton, Dalton Connor Garris, Kristin Brooke Holder, Beron Latrail Keyes,  Nikki Deann Pitts and Tycarius D Roberts.

Stone Perkinston: Raven Cordia Blackwell.

Stone Wiggins: Drew Mitchell Stanley.

Union New Albany: Jatyjia Clarice Jones.                           

Walthall Tylertown:  Cynthia Elizabeth Anders.

Warren Vicksburg:   Nicholas George Anderson, Gregory T Hayden, Roderick Deone Montay Hicks and Anna-Claire   Elizabeth MKellar.

Wayne Buckatunna: Alexander Kyle Dailey, Chance Addison Gossett, Jake Wesley Humphrey, Lakeryia Ivia Lacey, A’Lea   Dynise Rogers and Justin Owen Walley.

Wayne Clara: Bryce  Avery  Mason.

Wayne Shubuta: Lauryn Paige Loper.

Wayne State Line: Amber Avionna  Davis, Hayden Scott Revette and Alantra Shunya Woulard.

Wayne Waynesboro: Jennifer LeAnn Bonner, Cody Ryan Boyles, Kortney ShyAnne Bunch, Jace Kole Busby,  Dakota  Wayne Carlisle, Curtis D Chambers, Annah Katherine Clay, Carley Madison Cochran, Bryce Leland Cooper, Kaylee Breanna Davis, Joslynn Jamel Davis, Austin Daniel Ellzey, Currionte Key’Shun Evans, Tallulah Adaline Fox, Calexis Deon Frost, William David Gaines, Jasmine Cadeshia Gandy, William Austin Ganus, LaShandra Shantell Glover, Kiara Symone  Hall, Ryeashia Deanna Hayes, Demarcus LaDouglas Henderson, Bryce Kendrick Hill, Sydney Alexis James, Caroline Elizabeth Jones, John Alec Lewis, Gabriele Madison Lipps, Tammie Corrina Lofton, LeAnna Mae McCollough, Shatissa Adriuna McFarland, Jessica Nicole Mills, Olivia Faith Mills, Cara Brooke Phillips, Lexus     D’Anne Pitts, Kelton Russell Pitts, Harleigh Keara Roberts, Kandace Monicia Russell, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Walley and Christian Danielle Whisenhunt.

Wilkinson Centreville: Raineshia Symone Hunt.

Winston Louisville: Manyia  D’Ovion Taylor and Daylen Rashad Gill.

Jones College Fall Honor Roll – Dean’s List 2018

JONES COLLEGE  FALL 2018 HONOR ROLL 

DEAN’S LIST

W. Yorks, U.K.: Lucas Jordan Middleton.

Rubi-Barcelona, Spain: Jordi Martin Morey.

Huntsville, AL: Christopher  Ryan Mendoza.

Silas, AL: Alex Dion  Lockhart.

St. Robert, AL: Courtney Taylor DuBose.

Bolivar Cleveland: Melissa Ann Taylor and Kashareya Tashay Funches.

Clarke Enterprise: Alvis Dayton Jones, Jonathan Matthew Killian, Starlin LeShae Miller and James Cody Vick.

Clarke Pachuta: Bailey Samantha Morris.

Clarke Quitman: William Kameron  Ware.

Clarke Shubuta: Ka’Lisha Charnette Carter and Shandayshea S Price.

Clarke Stonewall: Jared Kirk Barksdale and Nathaniel Gregory Smith.

Copiah Wesson: Erich Higdon Fischer.

Covington Collins: Brooklyn Hope Ainsworth, Cody Allen Blackburn, Amelia Grace Buckley, Halle Alexis Leggett, Jacob Ray Odom, Jamea Marshay Price, Anna Kathryn Saucier and Zakyia Ja’loise Weathersby.

Covington Mt. Olive: Nadia  Janice  Mangrum and Terence J Rivere.

Covington Seminary: Lauryn Elizabeth Bohn, Lydia Margaret Deaton, Laken Noel Pickering and Heather L Sorto.

Covington Sumrall: Brittanie Nichole Lawrence.

Covington Taylorsville: Dean Morrison Menzik.

Forrest Brooklyn: Evan Autrey Terry.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Ella Sophia Barker, Hailey Madison Champion, Isaiah Samuel Clark, Katie Lynn Denny, Kenny Benard Floyd, Nicholas Michael Fokakis, Thomas Samuel Henderson, Candace Nicole Kendrick, Brady Alexander Kersh, Brandon William Kneipp,  Marlena Rochelle McCray, Madason  Lashae McCullum, Deloris Denise McLain, Jared Benton McRaney, Tolanda Lorell Miers, Amber Nicole Moore, Matthew Blake Mordica, Mary Margaret Parker, Danny Earl Robertson, Nikenya Latrica Stewart, Nathan Lee Terry, Rashaune Marcel Walters and Briante’ Darnette  White.

Forrest Petal: Chadwick Seamus Benes, Madison Nicole Bolling, Amber Ivana Boutwell, Kaitlyn Christine Craig, Corey Lamar Davis, Loren Christopher Gibson, Nicholas Lane Gibson, William Don Gowen, Taylor Ashton Graves, Anna Catherine Hampton, Brian Keith Leggett, Taylor Michelle Magee, Charles Anthony Marlowe, Andreona Rachelle McLaurin, Eden Brooke Murphy, Kristi Michelle Nobles, Zachary Kyle Parks, Haleigh Diana Rainey, Bethany Taylor Richardson, Alan Isaac Salazar, Richard Lawrence Sheller, Kaylie Michelle Shepherd, Tyler Jason Shoemake, Marlinda Gail Skaggs, Kassidy Morgan Stevens, Kelli Maegan Stevens, Leah Grace Tharp, Ashley Robinetta Travis, Haughey Donald Wallace, Ryan Shane Weekley and Dallas Christopher Wheat.

Forrest Seminary: Ian Christopher Calhoun .

Franklin Roxie: Steven Lewis Farrell and Brant Kelton Mullins.

George Lucedale: Sydney Layne Goff, Lauryn Elizabeth Jemison, Amberly Christine Ray and Olivia Carol Simpson.

Greene Leakesville: Hunter Kyle Garretson, David Wendell Helton, Christopher Alexander McLain, Shay Danielle  Strickland and Jared Woullard.

Greene Lucedale: Rylee Mckay Pierce.

Greene McLain: Jerome V Moody, Jordan Diane Roberts and Braxton Jaleel Walker.

Greene Richton: Taylor Franklin Anderson, Teresa Louise Grantham, Jenna Daryn Hillman, Hallie Morgan Meadows, Micah DonAnne Meadows, Leoma Carnelius Stallworth and Byron Christopher Walley.

Greene State Line: Kevin Terrell Leverette.

Hancock Bay St. Louis: John David Rutherford.

Harrison Biloxi: Zakiah Khaleel Almatrood, Brodie Wayne King and Alyssa Kaylee Webb.

Harrison Gulfport: Da’Mia Jordan Henry.

Harrison Long Beach: Alexis Shea Wilson.

Hinds  Jackson: Leslie Leah Claypool, Keira Lamonshay King, Adrian Alberto Mondragon and Danielle Shirley Viljoen.

Holmes Tchula: Destiny A Haymer.

Jackson Ocean Springs: Gabryele Alizabeth  Battise.

Jackson Vancleave: Kateland Elizabeth Nabors.

Jasper Bay Springs: Tate Hurston James, Wilma Charnette Moore, Wyatt Abram Strite and Shamarlas  Tavion Trotter.

Jasper Heidelberg: Madeline Jeanette Collins, Hope Anetta Wheaton and Keyasha Ajoi McDonald.

Jasper Laurel: Baylee Nicole Arender and Shelby Dianne Murray.

Jasper Louin: Anna Lee Hendry, Quinteshia Zykeria Simone Jones, Abby Grace McNeil, Christopher Udell Myers, Dvonte Q Myers and William Mills Tullos.

Jasper Paulding: Dontavioius Jaquar Porter and Malik Rashad Porter.

Jasper Rose Hill: Joseph Dustin Tyler Ulmer.

Jasper Stringer: Kalyn Alexa Bales, Mikyla Anna Hancock, Haley Brooke Myers, Ashley Helen Parker and  Hunter Blake Rogers.

Jasper Vossburg: LaDarius Tyrese McKenzie and Brittany Patience Rowell.

Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Jessica Latoria Berry and Melody Sharde Wilson.

Jefferson Davis Oak Vale: Micheal Edward Goddard.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: David Cody Bryant, Joshua Daniel Daley and Randall Chandler Holloway.

Jones Ellisville: William Curtis Agent, Caleb Ethan Baker, Hope Alexsis Baugh, Sydney Nora Beech, Mary Kathryne Broom, Jessie Elaine Cameron, Brianna Riley Couch, Brittany LeAnne   Dean, Dylon Lee Eagen, Kemberly Ann Freeman, Anna Grace Gieger, Meagan Elizabeth Hanna, Benjamin Lee Henley, Carolyn Langley Holifield, Molly Springer Holifield, Endia Deness  Holliday, Marlee Nicole Hunnell, Christopher Austin Irvine-Sheely, Allie Taylor James, Wesley Aaron James, Lauren Christine Malone, Raven Semone McCormick, Dylan Thomas Meeks, Hannah  Brooke Miller, Anna Grace Mills, Ryan Alexander Nowell, Mary Ann O’Kennedy, Grayson Richard O’Neal, Miguel Angel Ordonez-Bonilla, Shakiya Destany Parker, Jasper Sean Penton, Sean Peoples, Victoria Amber-Sue Pounders, Terry Blake Rainey, Callie Elizabeth Shows, Trinity Leann Stewart, Ana C Sylvester, Tyler L Thompson, Zachary Flynt Thompson, Haley Brooke  Thrash, Bridgit Alene Wade, Jessica Leeann Wade, Brandon William Waldrup, Samuel Rylan Wilkerson, Logan Brett Wilson and Emily Lauren Youngblood.

Jones Hattiesburg: Maisen Bethany Keyes.

Jones Heidelberg: Maegan Rose Adams, Courtney  Grace Boothe, John Aaron Broadhead, Christian Daniel Schubert, Hannah Charlcy Smith and Todd Alexander Wells.

Jones Laurel: Alyssa Paige Anderson, Timothy Dwayne Anderson, Carolyn Grace Barlow, Thomas E Brown, Tanner Gabriel Bryant, Patrick Riley Callen, Kimberly Ranee Caron, Chloe Richanda Carter, Alexis Rena Davis, Zachary Gabriel Di Mauro, Kody Bernard Fagan, Esmeralda Denise Figueroa, Eliana Nishe Gaddy, Kimberly Genihea Gavin, Marvin E Gavin, Aliceson Elizabeth Green, Lauryn Ashley Heidelberg, Savannah Dawn Holifield, Virginia Ruth Hosey, Harleigh Elizabeth Howell, Crawford Joseph Hunter, Brent Matthew Hutchinson, MacKenzie Leigh Jordan, Tyshun Zhantrell King, Jacob Gabriel Ledet, Carla Ann Lott, Alexis Ramawii Lowry, Roxanne Twila McDonald, Kacie Denise McGowen, Conner Edward McLeod, Meagan Ashleigh McLeod, Hayley Jordan Miller, Daniel Kade Pierce, Kristen Diane Poore, Lauren LaRhae Powell, John-Thomas Skyler Reeves, Jessica Leigh Rowland, Courtney Paige Scarbrough, Matthew William Sexton, Charlena Nate’e Smith, Charlie Eugene Smith, Holly Reece Smith, Jacob Robert Jerome Smith, Abigayle Layne Strickland, Brandon     Paul Stringer, Levi Vance Sumrall, Sarah Catherine  Sumrall, Anna C Taylor, Cole Reece Taylor, Angilique D Thames, Austin Glenn Thompkins, Bailey Elizabeth Thornton, David Alonzo Thornton, Kalley Danielle Tolbert, Triston Nathanial Turner, Matthew Wade Waldrup, Tayler Elizabeth Walker, Melanie Kayden Waller, Kiwauna Jonice Washington, Sarah Elizabeth Watson, Ashlyn Nicole Wells, JaMarcus Trayveon White, Erica Delane Williams, Kayla Elizabeth   Yates, Ivy Brooke Taylor, Haley Brett Bounds, Dallas Caleb Brownlee, Alexis Leigh Carter, Jorge Alberto Castillo, Nathaniel Allen Hatton, Magen Erica McDurmond, Dillon Ray McMullan, William Reid Robertson, Cameron Michelle Sanford and Charlie    Marie Shattles.

Jones Ovett: Caitlin Nicole Broome, Kaleb   Joseph Creppel, Sidney Nicole Lee, Aubrey  Dannah Phillips and Tanner McCoy Walters.

Jones Seminary: James Clinton Ellzey, Precious Cheyanne Graham and Angela Carol Hardwick.

Jones Soso: Alexis Annette Brewer, Lauren Elizabeth Flynt, Sara Ashlee Graves, Ashlee Sanders Howard, Tyler Alan Jones, Aaron Bradford Powell, Matthew Blake Todd and Preston Charles Walters.

Jones Taylorsville: Cody Alan Doll, Erykah Shoshana Lindsey, Kerria Shuntill Terrell, Maurice  D Pruitt and Mary Voncile Coats.

Kemper DeKalb: Senous Jekobe Williams and Rodney Deshun Whitsett.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Joseph William Bullock, Grayson Maxwell Burge, Briana Laura Burton, Joshua Norman Lee, Coursey, Ana Karely Flores, Herbert Kendall Girtley, Jose Gracia, Payton Dejaun Harris, Kaylee Delayne Johnson, Juliet Olivia Lashley, Christa Annette Lott, Paige Elizabeth McCullough, Katelyn Ashleigh McDaniel, Kamryn Alexis McGee, Rusty Jordan Minter, Dylan Anthony Robinson, Ramone Kiishawn Rodgers, Ray Charles Rodgers, Laken Grace Rogers, Russell David Thornton, Hunter Matthew Warner, Zachary Russell Williams and Joci Breanna Rayborn.

Lamar  Purvis: Areauna E’Lexus Davis, Breanna McKenzie Garrard, Kaitlin Elizabeth Jones and Nicholas Andrew  Young.

Lamar  Seminary: Alexis Danielle Boyle.

Lamar Sumrall: Mollie Claire Aultman, Alexandra Kate Jackson, Hayley D’Ann Lott, Evan Luke Miller, Abby Kay Mills, Klay Marie Mills, Madison Nicole Newsom, Daniel Ryley Patterson, Drew Anthony Robbins,  Maria Lean Russell, Tabitha Lynn Rutland and Samuel Robert Williamson.

Lauderdale Collinsville: Kayla Love Collins.

Lauderdale Meridian: Jamyla Nycole Fenton.

Lawrence Sontag: Danielle Trene Sutton.

Lee Mooreville: James Thomas Henry.

Lincoln Brookhaven: Rafael O’Neill Burgos, Alexis Brianna Jackson and Jana Alexis Nations.

Madison Canton: Hunter G Jenkins.

Madison Madison: Sydney Christine Brady and Hayley Michelle Jackson.

Marion Columbia: Stephen Wayne Ball, Sean Nicholas McCraw, Alyssa Marie Pearce, Bryan Alan Porter and Katie Leigh Raybourn.

Oktibbeha Starkville: Kenneth Blake Rogers.

Pearl River Picayune: Michaela-Jean Gerea Waters.

Perry Beaumont: Taryn Nichelle Tyree.

Perry New Augusta: Tyler Terrell Eckford.

Perry Ovett: Brendon Carl Hollimon.

Perry Petal: Ryan Mathew Hill and Ally Madison Stansell.

Perry Richton: Brianna Nicole Colbert, Faith Amanda Davis, Sophia Cathleen Finley, Heath Knox Harvison, Hunter Cliff Harvison, Chasity Shae Jordan, Abbigail Hope  Ledet, Morgan DeAnna Shows, Kolby Joseph Walley, Kristin Faith Williford and Brycie Louise Wiseman.

Pike Summit: Jacob Cyrus Johnson.

Pontotoc Pontotoc: Judith Yvonne Susann Mills.

Rankin Brandon: Melissa Shelby James.

Rankin Florence: Cody Bryan Jacob Courtney.

Rankin Mendenhall: Robert Clinton Christman and Kelly Madison Ponder.

Rankin Pearl: Haleigh Renee’ Fitzgerald and Heather Christine Sullivan.

Scott Morton: Hannah Lee Walters.

Simpson Magee: Rebekah Delaney Allen, Owen Scott McCool and Emily Grace Wallace.

Simpson Mendenhall: Adele’ Jewel Hall, Avery Alden Harris, Austin Lee Jones and Tara Leanne Williamson.

Simpson Mount Olive: Koyasha Tarinique Bridges.

Simpson Pinola: Jeffery Thomas Kennedy and Angel Rose Powell.

Smith Forest: Anna Rose Strickland.

Smith Mize: Samantha Grace Hammons, Cory Layton Lee, Rishav Dutta Poudel  and Natalie Brooke Rice.

Smith Mount Olive: Caroline Elizabeth Herring, Haylee Danielle Welborn and Jordan Michelle Sistrunk.

Smith Pulaski : Dyson Kersh Bradshaw.

Smith Raleigh: Brittany Faith Breland, Steven James Craft, Justus Brandon Graham, Kelsey Nicole Hamilton, Dustin Chad Lambert and Abby Breann Lillie.

Smith Stringer: Jamie Madison Parker.

Smith Taylorsville: Tucker Jamison Boykin  , Shontessa Irene Harris, Breanna Irene Lowery, Jewel Victoria Nelson, Katherine Ruth Norris, Kendal Rhys Thompson, Owen Robert Tolar, James Paul Walley, Hannah May Westbrook and Robin Michelle Williams.

Stone Lumberton: Cody Lane Dedeaux.

Stone Perkinston: Raylen Alison Blackwell.

Walthall Tylertown: Madison Dawn Fairburn and Jada Gabrielle Holmes.

Warren Vicksburg: Rabshakeh Malik Shelley.

Washington Hollandale: Fredrick Lamar Smith.

Wayne Buckatunna: Amber Fryer Dailey.

Wayne Laurel: Jason Bryce Bedwell, Grady Kyle Mosley, Bailey A Porter and MaKayla BreAnn Walley.

Wayne Shubuta: Qui’ Darius Ziyshion Lofton and  Jonah Colton Roberts.

Wayne State Line: Jerneshia Moneshe Turner, Lakesha Woulard, Emily Mae Scarbrough, Jordan Lynn   Andrews,  Olivia  Parker  Cannon, Jaccobi Allanyah Chambers, Courtlyn Noelle Clanton, Courtney   LeAnn Cochran, Erica Lashae Cooley, Brayden Allen Doss, Hannah Danielle Dubin, Mya Nicole Everett, Morgan Erin Freeman, Savannah Alexis Griffin, Jacquelyne Lanette Hayes, Cadin Hunter Harper Humphrey, Matthew Robert McKee, Alexandria Schleigh Moore, Dallas Paige Moseley, Justin Kevonte Powe, Mollie  Catherine Singleterry, Maranda Kaye Thomas, Sawyer Keith Wadley, Carly Briana Walker, Peyton Walker, Kyla Leighann Webb and Laiklyn Simone Yeager.

Wilkinson Woodville: Colby Jarrell Dorsey.

Winston Louisville: Lakevias Dewan Daniel.

Jones College Fall Honor Roll – President’s List 2018

ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2018 fall semester honor roll scholars.  Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List–4.0; Dean’s List–3.99-3.5: Faculty List–3.49-3.0.

JONES COLLEGE  FALL 2018 HONOR ROLL

PRESIDENT’S LIST

London, England: Lucy Critchell.

Terrassa-Barcelona, Spain: Ariadna Jordan Marcos and Terrassa Mireia Jordan  Marcos.

Jackson, AL: Andrew Jerald Vick.

Jasper, AL: Dakota Cru Birdyshaw.

Jefferson, AL:  Rachel Grace Perkins.

Amite Gloster: Troy Steven Leiva.

Clarke Enterprise: Colton Lee Whitaker.

Clarke Quitman: Tyrikus Germaine Hayes.

Clarke Shubuta: Miracle Ziyer Smith.

Covington Collins: Elizabeth Brooke Bernard, Falon Heather Boler, Conner Lee Henderson, Andrea Mechelle  Routon and William Casey Wade.

Covington Ellisville: Ashley  Breann Welch.

Covington Mount Olive: Lakelan Jewel Flynt and Marie Venice Matbagon.

Covington Seminary: Chertricia Cormelia Alvarez, Briana Jannette Ellis, Lillian Lee Pierce, Haley Alexis Pitts  , Ariel Danielle Rawls and Josie Caitlin Robertson.

Covington Sumrall: Mary Kate Holland.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Keighly Brianna Beall, Dania Yariela Cervantes Linares, Kelcie Marie Crane, Hayleigh Rose  Helton, Timothy Edward Jackson, Lakeisha Lynett Johnson, Tamera Monique King, Madison Brooke Layton, Chree Mychell Lott, Da’Vondra La’Nik Lynch, Ervin L McCoy, Kelly Renee Odom, Anna Brice Taylor, LaNina Terese Walkup and Nicholas Rook Welch.

Forrest Petal: Kimberly Annette Barger, Connor Stephen Bowman, Nicole Elizabeth Cooley, James M Denning, Matthew Acie Dodd, Lisa Carol Foster, Sydney Alyn Hall, Donavan Blake Hinton, Jade Leighanne Mitchell, Jerrod Samuel Ratcliff, Steven Thomas Sly, Sarah Elizabeth Suttle, Bailey Ryan Thompson, Jordan Leigh Trimm, Katelyn Eshy Ware and Heather Renee Williams.

Greene Leakesville: Kenneth Joshua Anderson and Brent Taylor Dearman.

Greene McLain: LeeAnna Marie Dunnam.

Greene Neely: Lyle Joseph Ledet.

Greene Richton: Chloe Anesha Rylee.

Harrison Biloxi: Richard Logan Pippen.

Harrison Gulfport: Haley Noelle Kim and Gabriel  Don Lacy.

Harrison Long Beach: Ginger Theresa Wentz.

Harrison Pass Christian: Mary Helen Sherman.

Jackson Vancleave: Emily Kathryn Sanders.

Jasper Bay Springs: Guy Anthony Ainsworth, Tana Victoria James, Jazmin MiCa King, Jada Marissa King, Sydney Grace Leavitt, Brooklyn Denise Odom and Rustin Kyle Smith.

Jasper Heidelberg: Elenora Jackson.

Jasper Laurel: Brennen Clark Green.

Jasper Stringer: Griffin Davis Cheatham and Michael Gregory Hester.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Josie Janelle Cox, Rommie Lee Daniels, Patricia Alexis Daughdrill and Ean Nathaniel  Pincus.

Jones Ellisville: Kennedy Leigh Anderson, Heidi Christine Boot, Laura Ann Brown, Tony Marshall Buster, Jordan Nicole  Butler,  Hollie Noel Clark, Darby Katelynn Cooley, Aimee Louise Durn, Katharine LaTrece Evans, Christen Nicole Ford, Bethany Ann Hayes, Jeanna Lyne Johnson, Kayla Lourel King, Emily Noel Knotts, Emily Ann Leggett, Danielle      Faith Nichols, Carissa Morgan Rainey, Steven Michael Sasser, John Ryne Sasser, Gavin Christopher Shows, Beverly Jill Smith, Jeshaiah Ajee Stephens and Joseph Bryson Sumrall.

Jones Hattiesburg: London Alysse Guthrie.

Jones Heidelberg: Laken June Windham.

Jones Laurel: Clara Margaret Bankson, Jaden Leighanne Bassett, Sarah Rachel Beasley, Ina Lynn Beech, Julia Catherine Berry, Benjamin Lance Bohannon, Annabelle Grace Bryant, Jeremy Bryce Bynum, Allison Mariah Byrd, Kassidy Ann Chandler, Madison Blakely Chatham, Kinsey Danae Chisholm, Kelly Nicole Craft, Laken Brianna Daniels, Araceli Marie  Figueroa, Alisha Jennet Graham, Melissa Camille Hankins, William Andrew Harrelson, Slater Tobias Herd, Dixie Lei Hodges, Christopher Zachary Holifield, Elisabeth Marie Jolly, Willie Roy Loftin, Stephen Paul Martin, Jonathan Thomas Mercer, Jacob Nolan Morgan, Amy Diane Patrick, Katelynn McKenzie Perry, Jodie Michelle Pierce, Taylor Victoria Pippin, Joseph Blake Pryor, Julia Mary Ann Rayner, Brianna Noelle Read, Gwendolyn LaTrese Rowzee, Joshua Thomas Rushton, Scarlett Victoria Sandifer, James Hunter Sims, Bria Zhane’ Sims, Lauren Elise   Stevens, Ashley Breann Sumrall, Nathan Jackson Taylor, Reagan Hope Todd, Shelby Laken Welborn, Natalie Ann Welch, Christina Dawn Welch and Devon Scott Wolff.

Jones Moselle: Keith William Carter, Breanna Kaitlyn Karoly and Shannon Lindsay Murrell.

Jones Ovett: Elijah Henry Adams, Rickey Lynn Cole, James Coleman McLain, Julia Cherish McNeill and Colton Thomas Warden.

Jones Richton: Paige Renee Myrick.

Jones Soso: Layla Gabrielle Blackledge, Emily Renea Busby, Sarrah Anne Der-Ballout, Faith Nicole Gavin,  Mason Harmon Holifield, River Cade Howell, Chelsea Laurel Musgrove and Caleb Gerald Walters.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Lakelyn Lee Bohannon, Anthony Ryan Caraway, Ethan G Cummins, Shivum Kumar Desai,  Breanna A Helms, Rebecca Joyce Lampshire, Hannah Victoria LeBlanc, Grace-Marie Antoinette Lindsey, Trey Douglas Lott, Caedon Byron Malone, Charlotte Faye Miller, Christy Marshae Pheal, Jess Christopher Robbins, Emilie McKenzie Stansell and Sheldyn Ashley Turner.

Lamar  Purvis:  Tiffany Brook Chambliss, Shaina Brooke Culpepper, Brinkley Danielle Davis, Otoniel  Duran Hernandez, Bobbi Danielle Gamble,   Jessica Heather Jones, Eartha Marie McGowan and Kelsey Ann Watts.

Lamar Sumrall: Kaleb David Michael Ashmore, Meghan Brooke Aultman, Anthony Blake Blackwell, Anna V Broome, Christopher Owen Cote, Clinton John Davis, William Robert Lamunyon, Jason Wayne Sorrell and Kimberly Ann Squires.

Lauderdale Meridian: Cierra Latanja Carter, Erica Leigh Gaddie and William Easton Rainer.

Lawrence Monticello: Ashley Marie Smith.

Lincoln Brookhaven: Ellie Grace Currie.

Lowndes Caledonia: Madison Grace McCleskey.

Lowndes Columbus: Heather Michelle Gilkey.

Madison Madison: Robert Sewell Woody.

Marion Columbia: Madelyn Avery Ham, Anquinet Monsha Pittman, Sierra Layne Riels, William Alfred Russell and Jonathan   Robert Turnage.

Marion Foxworth: Aaron Daniel Thomas.

Perry Petal: Reagan Bryanna Verret.

Perry Richton: Anne-Marie  Elizabeth Graham, Sierra Ashtin Hallman, Stephanie Marie Harvey, Shelby Ann McCardle, Alexandria Danielle Nowell, Mollie Ann Smith and Maggie Elizabeth Smith.

Pike Osyka: Dedriona Z Lee.

Pike Summit: Teri’Neka Tahijana Gibbs.

Rankin Brandon: William Mitchell  Lenington and James Thomas McWilliams.

Rankin Florence: Katie Rose McRaney.

Rankin Pearl: Allison Paige Vanderford.

Rankin Richland: Skylar Alexis Andrews, Pamela Brooke Hosey, Layne Ashton Rankin and Norma Baylee  Walter.

Scott Forest: Keeley Brooke Gardner.

Simpson Magee: Grant Gerald Garner.

Simpson Mendenhall: Alexi Amanda Shows and Kaitlyn Bree Speed.

Smith Mize: Trevor Hunt Amason, Haleigh Marie Anderson and Chynna Thornton Turnage.

Smith Mount Olive: Katelyn Mackenzie Chain Venie Kaye Hand.

Smith  Raleigh: Sarah Katherine Mason, Aiden Brianne Rayner, Samuel Onyx Sanderford, Jennifer Leigh Scott,  Savannah Grace Walters.

Smith Taylorsville: Caitlin Alane West.

Walthall Tylertown: Py’Necious Rashida Cowart, Harrison Tanner Hartzog and Rebecca Ann Henning.

Warren Vicksburg: Frederick Dewayne Barnum.

Wayne Buckatunna: Michelle L Smith.

Wayne Stateline: Timothy Lamar Higgins.

Wayne Waynesboro: Layne Marie Boykin, Brenna Autumn Chain, Claire Elizabeth Gordon, Hannah Alexis Jordan, Tyriona Donyae McGrew, Abigail Faith Powell, Makenzie  Nicole Riley and Reagan Paige Skinner.