Jones College Fall Honor Roll-Faculty List

ELLISVILLE -Jones College has announced the 2019 fall semester honor roll scholars.  Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List–4.0; Dean’s List–3.99-3.5: Faculty List–3.49-3.0.

Jones College Honor Roll

Faculty List

Fall 2019

 Buenos Aires, Argentina: Gaspar Meda.

Derry, Ireland: Rachel Barnaby.

San Lorenzo Papatar, Venzuela: Noel Monsalve.

 Citronelle, AL: Reuben Feagin.

Jasper AL: Kayla Gilley.

Millry, AL: Keyonna Thornton.

Mobile, AL: Dylan Sullivan.

Semmes, AL: Michael Henderson.

Addis, LA: Hailey Weems.

Hammond LA: Basiel Williams.

Metairie, LA: Sai Fisher.

Mount Hermon, LA: Mitchell Lott.

New Orleans, LA: Logan Schroeder.

Walker, LA: Bart Thomas. 

Adams Natchez: Anna Perrin, Ryon Rigsby and Cristofer Thompson.

Amite  Liberty: Dailen Allen.

Amite  Smithdale: Jesse Thomas.

Bolivar Cleveland: Adrianna Fortney.

Clarke Meridian: Jeremy Corley and Hannah Lillis.

Choctaw McCool: Rakeim Ashford.

Claiborne Port Gibson: Jacory Rankin.

Clarke Enterprise: Colton Whitaker.

Clarke Pachuta: Tylan Howze, Daniel Logan and Julian Noel.

Clarke Quitman: Joshua Cannon, Booker Rupert and Kendall Wallace.

Clarke Shubuta: Brianna Arrington, Takia Chapman, Molly Doss and Shakera Thigpen.

Clarke Stonewall: Janna Lewis.

Covington Collins: Nathan Blackledge, Alex Campos, Releshia Chatman, Joseph Daley, Aubrey Dillon, Zhanelle Johnson, Halle Leggett, Dakota Lepard, Debra Magee, Roy McLaurin, Nakyla Payton, Jamea  Price, Spechelle Russell, Alyssa Sanford, Destiny Seal and Madison Weary.

Covington Mount Olive: Hollie Beckham, Jose Bravo, Laylia Bridges, Huyen Dang, Gracie Ingram, Zingha Porter, Haskel Sellers, Ashlyn Thurman and Breanna Williams.

Covington Seminary: Chertricia Alvarez, Alyssa Byrd, Alexandria Coulter, Henry Davis, Katherine Davis, Noah Edwards, Briana Ellis, Rhett Harvey, Shayne Knight, Dawson Mullins, Hunter Poore, Savannah Thompson.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Angelica Allen, Charmaine Amos, Miruna Avram, Donnell Baldwin, Austin Blanks, Keneisha Brotherns, Terriell Brown, Shelby Caraway, Ashley Cater, Anthony Daniels, Marvin Fuller, James-Robert Gammill, Asia  Green, Nathan Hensarling, Jebony Jones, Tamera King, Colton Lott, Mackenley Loveless, Gabriela Martin, Jennifer McNair, Ethan Mooney, Iyanna Parker, Sean Priebe, Landon Rascoe, Marnecia Richardson, Abigayle Sawyer, Derranijah Smith, Destiny Walker and Timothy Williams.

Forrest Petal: Katelyn Albarado, Kimberly  Barrett, Deanna Beasley, Emily Bingham, Jeremy Bingham, Bailey Blanton, Callie Dye, Joretta Ellison, Jenna Fisher, Amanda Flynn, Kaitlyn Graham, Aimee Green, Zachary Gregore, Tiffany Gunther, Isabella Jefferson, Karri Lambert, Hannah Morgan, Hayli Pearce, Brett Pittman, Katelyn Powell, Aubrey Quartana, Haleigh Rainey, Blake Runnels, Alan Salazar, Sydnee Sanford, Alexis Setliff, Kaylie Shepherd, Tyler Shoemake, Aaron Strahan, Sarah Suttle, Haughey Wallace, Robbie Walley, Lauryn Wheat and Leah Williamson.

Franklin Meadville: Joseph Clanton.

Franklin Roxie: Brant Mullins.

George Lucedale: Corine Cochran, Brandi Cooley, Cecily  Holliman, Kyla Pipkins and Steven Pugh.

George McLain: Shaderia Fairley.

Greene Leakesville: Justis Casey, Kala Causey, Johnathon Dueitt, DariyelJohnson, Kevin Jones, Jala McArn, James Mizell II, Anna Pierce, Taelor  Simon, Gavin Stowers, Shay Strickland, Macie Tanner, Gabrielle Taylor and Garrett West.

Greene Lucedale: Justin Adams and Kaylee Son.

Greene Richton: Aidan Byrd, Nicholas Hammonds, April Henderson, Emilee Henderson, Meagan Henderson, Joseph Liuzza, Hallie  Meadows, Taylor Meadows, Samuel  Mills, Kinley Thornton and Leigh Walley.

Greene State Line: Latoya Franks, Harley McLain, Serenity Walley and Quentralis Washam.

Harrison Biloxi: Alexis Galle.

Harrison Gulfort: Korrtney Wicks and Morgan Watson.

Harrison Pass Christian: Madison  Lafontaine.

Harrison Saucier: Haley Cox and Logan Terwilliger.

Hinds  Clinton: Delawrence Butler, Morgan McKinnon, and Bryce Turner.

Hinds  Jackson: Zepharah Jones.

Holmes Lexington: Mckenna Polk.

Holmes Tchula: Destiny Haymer.

Jackson Gautier: Emily Riley.

Jackson Moss Point: LaMiracle Sims.

Jackson Vancleave: Lauren Clark and Ethan Poole.

Jasper Bay Springs: Ariel Bender, Abigail Campbell, Shelby Doolittle, Jakeal Gavin, James Hinton, Tina Laster, Lydia Odom, Bryce Shoemake, Makenzie Sides and Anthony Steele.

Jasper Heidelberg: Sarah Brownlee, Jakarin Chapman, Gunter Collins, Mallory Gilbert, Kravian Gillum, Zarah Jones, Claudia McCarty, Keyasha McDonald and Anniston Reynolds.

Jasper Laurel : Jaysen Doggett.

Jasper Louin: Brianda Blackwell, Tyliyah McCullum, Dvonte Myers and Yolondo Ratcliff.

Jasper Moss: Sunni Simmons.

Jasper Rose Hill: Jackson Boles.

Jasper Stringer: Alexis Cook, Jennifer King and Sarah Thompson.

Jasper Vossburg: Curtis Milsap.

Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Jessica Berry and Tatyana Magee.

Jefferson Davis Mount Olive: Charles Gray and William Magee.

Jefferson Davis Oak Vale: Timothy Dyess.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Patricia Daughdrill, Hunter Garrett, Deoundra Magee, Latonya McCullum and Janie    Parish.

Jefferson Davis Sumrall: Carlos Marin.

Jones Ellisville: Jhonna Abuyabor, Itai Allen, Danielle Beech, Krysten Boszor, Annalyn  Bradshaw, Joshua Butler, Madalyn Bynum, Amanda Clark, Beverly Clark, Justin Collum, Brianna Couch, Caidyn Crowder, Tyler Ducksworth, Victoria Ellis, Christen Ford, Rylee Gavin, Hunter Heath, Kimberley Hodges, Patrick Hogan, Christopher  Hoodless, Marlee Hunnell, Yakira Jones, Anna King, Whitney Kirksey, Charles Knox, Emily Leggett, Grace McAlpin, Clairrease  McClendon, Ja’qayvia McGill, Sarita Mills, Zachary Mills, Marley   Mixon, Olen Morgan, Danielle Nichols, Jamaz Peters, Sarah Phelps, Perri Purvis, Josie Robertson, Darrel Roney, Amy   Spears, Cade Suber, Amber Sumrall, Joseph Sumrall, Zachary Thompson, Haley Thrash, Richard Tisdale, Bridgit Wade,  Bret Wheat, Sommer White, Logan Wilson, Macey Windham and  Charles Zickus.

Jones Hattiesburg: Vincent Brown, Cheyanna Gorsuch, Rhian Keyes and Zikiria Smith.

Jones Heidelberg: Leonard Bell, Raimey Brown, Cheyenne Harris and Christian Schubert.

Jones Laurel: Damaris Aldana, Latoya Allen, Jacob Anderson, Wesley Austin, Roshonda Barnes, Tiffany Barnes, Elizabeth Beard, Madisyn Blackwell, Brennen Bond, Josie Bonner, Alexis Booth, Haden Boyd, Tyler Broadway, Tanner Bryant, Kaleigh Byrd, Karli Byrd, Mikah  Byrd, Kennedy Campbell, Trevor Chancellor, Lexi Chandler, Kinsey Chisholm, Christan Clark, Reagan Dukes, William Dykes, Kristian Edwards, Felicity English, Seth Estes, Raven Evans, Tara Evans, Carter Fenton, Haley Gable, Odalys Garcia, Alyssa Garick, Ashlynn Giovengo, Juliana Gomez, Katherine Gomez, Vanicia Gregory, Johany Guerra, Alyssa Guy, Emily Harrelson, Colson Harris, Joseph Harrison, Kepley Harrison, Raymonde Haynes, Shekeke Heidelberg, Carley Hill, Bryson Hodge, Catalynn Hodge, Madison Hoffman, Dyce Holifield, Haley Holifield, Riley Holifield, Brittani Hutto, Leeanna Hutto, Trevor  Ishee, Amanda James, Madison Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Lexi Jones, Parker Jones, Ta’Shiera Jones, Jourdon Joshua, Sydney Kitchens, Michael Langley, Dalton Lapeyrouse, Kelsie Lawson, Justice Love, Brock Martin, Wilicia McClendon, Jacqueline McDonald, Tramel McMillan, Andrea Mercier, Angie Minyard,  Jessica Moffet, Amanda Monsalve, Jacob Morgan, Joanna Ni, Stuyuncey Nobles, Lindsay Parker, Jeffrey Payton, Jacob  Phillips, Olivia Pippin, Clifton Pitts, Evan Pitts, Jana Pitts, Dustin Rasberry, Micah Reid, Bethany Rigdon, Gwendolyn Rowzee, Dillon Rustin, Madison Shoemake, Levino Sims, Holly Smith, Jakob Smith, Taylor Stauffer, Jarrett Stephens, Cole Taylor, Danielle Thames, Jordan Thurman, Bryce Turner, Legend Waldrup, Tayler Walker, Harrison Waltman, Michael Waltman, Bryce Ward, Morgan Westmoreland, Kalesha Williams, Jeremy Wilson, Quadarius Wilson and John Wooten.

Jones Moselle: Ericca Bounds, Endia Holliday, Edward Pepper, Anna Reed, Shelby Thompson, Bonner Welch, Victoria Wilks and Abbigayle Withers.

Jones Ovett: Faith Bice, Holly James, Raegan Jones, Evan Lott, Tristan Nash and Caitlin Shows.

Jones Petal: Sara Pigford.

Jones Richton: Neshoba Alexander.

Jones Sandersville: Robby Scarbrough.

Jones Seminary: Curtis Boleware and Rylee Hill.

Jones Soso: Alexis Brewer, Mason Gavin, Jeremy Hendry, Zyion Pittman, Collin Walters, Abbigail Williams, Kristiona Williams, Basilio Yanez and Jose Yanez.

Jones Taylorsville: Mia Frazier, Vinquatis Hilton, Aaron Huff, Precious Marino, Maurissa Marshall, Madilyn Poolson, Bethany Thornton and Lillian Valentine.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Sarah Acosta, Shelby Barrett, Joseph Bullock, Hunter Carter, Joel Coursey, Ethan Cummins, Jeric Franklin, Briana Frierson, Madison Johns, Juliet Lashley, Andrew Leblanc, Caylee Massey, Hayden Mills, Meredith Monroe, David Motter, Daniel Ready, Jessica Redd, LaKyiah Rivers, Dylan Robinson, Rasaiah Ruffin, Tristan Saucier, Kade Shannon, Christina Tanner, Tyler Townsend, Kimberly Trosclair, April Turner, Andrew Wu and Ashley McKenzie-Skipper.

Lamar Lumberton: Joci Rayborn.

Lamar Purvis: Alyssa Carr, Benjamin Eason, William Howell, Nathan Lott, Haley McCray, Madison Morton, Mekennah Perkins, Jasmine Sandifer Simon, Cayden Soberoski and Cassandra Warden.

Lamar Seminary: Alexis Boyle.

Lamar Sumrall: Madison Bass, Celby Boyte, Courtney Brumfield, Alan Calhoun, Aaron Farve, Nadia Horne, Laken  Kilsby, Peyton King, Caleigh Morris, Tabitha Praytor, Kimberly Squires, Hannah Waites and Joseph White.

Lauderdale Collinsville: Kayla Collins and Alesiah Jenkins.

Lauderdale Meridian: Reagan Mathis, Jolynn Schweppe and Atalya Sears.

Lawrence Jayess: Larry Rayburn.

Lawrence New Hebron: Jakya Dampier and Tia Tyler.

Lawrence Silver Creek: Faith Lewis.

Leake  Carthage: Shantasia Davis.

Lee Nettleton: Mycah Hall.

Lincoln Bogue Chitto: Braxton Wallis.

Lowndes Columbus: Sara Sadler.

Lowndes Crawford: Maycee Knight and Casey Smith.

Lowndes Steens: Logan Canerdy.

Madison Madison: Zachary Causey and Meredith Jones.

Madison Pickens: Taneya Enoch.

Madison Ridgeland: James Dees.

Marion Columbia: Jason Dement, Courtney DuBose and Natia Roberts.

Marion Foxworth: John Mitchell.

Monroe Amory: Immanuel Jones.

Neshoba Philadelphia: Tyesha Lavondra Cole.

Neshoba Union: Brendan Rea.

Newton Newton: Breyanna Ford.

Oktibbeha Starkville: Kenneth Rogers.

Perry Beaumont: Willis Byrd, Ja’Lin Coaker, Madison Herring, Harley Parker and Hanah Tyree.

Perry New Augusta: Savannah Jordan.

Perry Ovett: Courtlyn Myers and Jonathan Watkins.

Perry Petal: Jaison Graham and Santana Ishee.

Perry Richton: Coleman Backstrom, Madelyn Broome, Caylen Burge, Shelby Burns, Terry Carter, Erin Edmond, Julia Fairley, Brantley Forrest, Royce Goodin, Anne-Marie Graham, Conner Graham, Sierra Hallman, Mason Malone, Jon’Netta Moore, Gracie Nicholas, Micah Nowell, Alexandra Smith, Nancy Vega, Kolby Walley and Natorian Watts.

Pike McComb: Qua’Nesha Gardner and Bryson Tymes.

Pike Summit: Jacob Johnson.

Pontotoc Pontotoc: Judith Mills.

Rankin Brandon: Keyanna Flores and Mckinley Weeks.

Rankin Flowood: Brice Hall.

Rankin Pearl: Ashlon Fagan and Joselynn Kennedy.

Rankin Richland:  Derek Barney, Shannon Beard, Tommieleigh Summerlin and Meagan Wynne.

Smith Taylorsville: Justin Keyes.

Scott Forest: Rondey Leflore.

Scott Morton: Skyler Furrer.

Simpson D’Lo: Jasmine Decker.

Simpson Magee: Elecia Campbell, Isaiah Chapman, Lawrence Durr, Bowen Kelly, Douglas King, Owen McCool and Kyle Russell.

Simpson Mendenhall: Nathan Abernathy, Corbin Hosey, Matthew Mabry and Jasmine Wells.

Simpson Pinola: Zachary Cole.

Smith Bay Springs: Sarah Tucker.

Smith Louin: Wakenda Brown, Hannah Garvin, Cara McCarty, Mykel Robinson and Hailey Smith.

Smith Magee: Madison Bryant, Luke Garner and John Kilpatrick.

Smith Mize: Hernan Briones, Johnathan Carter, Landon Jenkins, Chasity Layton, Kristopher McGill, Andrew Powell and Jonathan Sullivan.

Smith Morton: Madeline Price.

Smith Mount Olive: Brandon Malley and Haylee Welborn.

Smith Pulaski: Dyson Bradshaw.

Smith Raleigh: Keenan Barnes, Troy Blakeney, Bree Boykin, Tanyra Brown, Braxton Burkett, Myia Davis, Hunter Nelson, Anessia Pickering, Dalton Reulet and Katelin Daniels.

Smith Taylorsville: Samantha Dupree, Blaine Eaton, Alicia Eubanks, Anna Gilpin, William James, Raygen

Keyes, Elijah Lofton, Kayla Loper, Emily McLaurin, Anne Meador, Adarious Moffett, Andrea Norris,  Ashunti Page and Nikki Pitts.

Stone McHenry: Joanna Sandig.

Stone Perkinston: Elaundra Hartfield.

Stone Taylorsville: Quillie Gammage.

Walthall Tylertown: Megan McMichael and Jalen Williams.

Warren Vicksburg: Taylor Lampkin.

Washington Greenville: Matthew Jernigan and Matthew Kimbriel.

Washington Hollandale: Fredrick Smith.

Wayne Buckatunna: Danielle Bowles and Erica Kirkland, Lakeryia Lacey, A’Lea Rogers and Wraz Smith.

Wayne Laurel: Joseph Hall and James Schumann.

Wayne Richton: Hayden Brewer.

Wayne Shubuta: Jonah Roberts and Tremetricia Roberts.

Wayne State Line: William Gardner and Hayden Revette.

Wayne Waynesboro: Zacchaeus Ayers, Emily Beard, Rebekah Bradley, Carolyn Clanton, Courtney Cochran, Alexandria Crane, Zattis Davis, Mya Everett, Candice Forrest, Calexis Frost, De Carlos Garrett, Jaylyn Gatlin Darrell Glover, LaShandra Glover, Claire Gordon, Kassidy Gray, Tekeyla Hartzog, Demarcus Henderson, Cadin Humphrey, Sydney James, Bethany Jenkins, Abbigail Johnson, Victoria Jones, John Lewis,    Mallory Lewis, Fredasia Marshall, Khadijia  Mayfield, Amberlee Miller, Cecil Miller, Logan Miller, James Mills , Dylan Newsome, Ross Parker, Gilneshiakee Pope, Ethan Rigney, Memery Smith and Payne West.

Winston Louisville: Lakevias Daniel and Manyia Taylor.

Yazoo Vaughn: Kenderian Dixon.

Jones College Fall Honor Roll-Dean’s List

ELLISVILLE -Jones College has announced the 2019 fall semester honor roll scholars.  Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List–4.0; Dean’s List–3.99-3.5: Faculty List–3.49-3.0.

Jones College Honor Roll

Dean’s List

Fall 2019 

London, England: Lucy Critchell.

Tuscaloosa, AL: I’Shayon Green.

Chatom, AL: Daniel  Beech.

Millry, AL: Joshua Brown, David Moorer and Sydney Whigham.

Bexley, Ohio: William Brotherton.

Greene, Iowa: Raeli Payne.

Luling, LA: Kristen   Buford.

Saline, Louisiana: Zachariah Malone.

Slidell, Louisiana: Noah Labrosse.

Davison, Michigan: Wilfrid  Hufton.

Minot, North Dakota: Walter Blackwell.

Adams Natchez: Linton Fitzgerald.

Amite  Gloster: Troy  Leiva.

Amite  Liberty: Krimel Chandler.

Bolivar Cleveland: Janeise Hunt.

Clarke Enterprise: Macy Culbreth and Madison Downs.

Clarke Meridian: Allah Dearman and John Legg.

Clarke Pachuta: Bailey Morris.

Clarke Quitman: Karmen Davidson, Levi Myrick and Jacob Odom.

Clarke Shubuta: Shamatia Harris, James McClendon, Miracle Smith.

Copiah Crystal Springs: Jaqavius Yates.

Covington Collins: Amelia Buckley, Adara Davis, Tevion McCullum and Andrea Routon.

Covington Mount Olive: Marie Matbagon, Jason Powell, Terence Rivere, Mason Carrell and Seth Ellis.

Covington Seminary: Jackson Bryant, Lauren Bullock, Sarah Davis, Lydia Deaton, Samuel Jones, Hannah Kirby, Casey Lee, Haley Mooney, Lillian Pierce and Elijah Whitehead.

Covington Taylorsville: Antonio Mobley.

Desoto Southaven: Katherine James.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Nellie  Arrington, Camryn Castle, Griffin Cheatham, Isaiah Clark, Kelcie Crane, Hannah Gagliano, Carlos Garcia, Chase Hall, Samuel Jarman, Mary Lee, Makeshia Leflore, Jared McRaney, Amber Moore, Michael Morgan, John Nix, Courtney Perryman, Samuel Pineda and Julianna Smith.

Forrest Petal: Jennifer Bryant, James Denning, Ashley Fairley, Michael Hooks, Jordyn Jackson, Aimee Johnson, Daliyah Kirby, Brittney Kitchens, Karmen McNatt, Michael Mitchell, Alexander Nelson, Madelyn Pace, Josie Pahlman, Kayla Quesnell, Sarah Runnels and Justin Warren.

Forrest Purvis: Roman Massey.

Franklin Meadville: Kenteriunna Hunt.

George Lucedale: Isaac Burns, Sydney Goff, Alexus Hodges, Lauryn Jemison, Jonathan Lorenzo, James Temple, Jenesi Via and Christian Wright.

Greene Leakesville: Joshua Cook, Shania Harvison, Wesley Harvison, Dustin Jenkins, Da’rell Johnson, Ian Lunsford, Anna McDonald and Madison Pierce.

Greene Lucedale: Holly Rouse.

Greene Neely: Emily Smith.

Greene Richton: Madison Ashley, Ethan Brewer, Baylee English, Jenna Hillman, Micah Meadows, Erin Yonce.

Greene State Line: Paige Crager and Mya Packer.

Hancock Bay St. Louis: John Rutherford.

Hancock Kiln : Brodie King.

Harrison Biloxi: Alyssa Webb.

Harrison Gulfport: Matthew Sonnier Johnson.

Harrison Long Beach: Alexis Wilson.

Harrison Saucier:  Lora Santa Cruz.

Hinds Clinton: Caitlyn Dungee.

Hinds Jackson: Caleb Harris, Mason Morgan and Danielle Viljoen.

Jackson Ocean Springs: Christopher Duncan and Erica Williams.

Jackson Vancleave: Anna Besse and Mackenzie Orr.

Jasper Bay Springs: Selena Clark, Demarcus Denham, Haleigh Holder, Jada King, Jazmin King, Madeline Lott, Aaron Schauer and Taylor Thornton.

Jasper Heidelberg: Courtney Boothe, Tishala Brown, Tiffaney Gambrell, Katelyn Green, Elenora Jackson, Victoria McLaurin, Shandayshea Price and Demarral Robinson.

Jasper Laurel : Brinley Bullock, Sandreka Campbell, Brennen Green, Bailey Hill, Taylor McCormick and

Cameron Sullivan.

Jasper Louin: Christopher Bishop, Abby McNeil, Lauren Parker, Jenifer Smith and Gracie White.

Jasper Pachuta: Lannon Lewis.

Jasper Paulding: Takeisha Plummer and Dontavioius Porter.

Jasper Rose Hill: Cheyenne Clark.

Jasper Stringer: Kalyn Bales, Andrew Nix and Ashley Parker.

Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Lilybeth  Capetillo, Raye Johnson and Madalyn McRaney.

Jefferson Davis Oak Vale: Katie Barrett.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Jordan Anderson and Jakera Madison.

Jones Ellisville: Kaitlin Adams, Kennedy Anderson, Molly Atchison, Erin Biglane, Amanda Boleware, Heidi Boot, Jake Boswell, Dustin Broadway, Maranda Broadway, Jacob Broome, Thomas Buckley, Tonancy Carranza, Lydia Dees, Jackson Delk, Colleen Ellzey, Anna Gieger, Cortland Goff, Andrew Howard,  Allie James, Natasha Keen, Lucas Langley, Austin McNair, Julia McNeill, Keosha Miranda, Ethan Morris, Mary Ann O’Kennedy, Grayson O’Neal, Samuel Parker, Matthew Powell, Joshua Saucier, Gavin Shows, Anna Smith, Lauren Walters and Chrishawn  Wright.

Jones Hattiesburg: Caitlin Torres.

Jones Heidelberg: Kristen McLaurin and Laken Windham.

 Jones Laurel: Olivia Adkins, Harley Baylis, Skylia Bell, Anna Bookout, Joshua Breckenridge, Desiree Brunty, Hannah Byrd, Jessie Cameron, Jacob Carter, Kelly Craft, Samuel Culpepper, Micheal Cutrer, Laken Daniels, Brittney Darbonne, Latoya Davis, Tekyra Dean, Austin Dearmon, Daniela, Deviney,  Brittani Dozier, Kailyn Dukes, Whitney Dupree, Josie Endl, Sarah Hancock, Kaitlyn Hearn, Slater Herd, Dixie Hodges, Savannah Holifield, Meagan Hudson, Lindsey Hughes, Rayshawn Johnson, Brianna Jones, Halie Jones, Kennedy Jordan, Haleigh Kerwath, Laurie Langley, Jacob Ledet, Charles Loftin,             Alyse Lunsford, Jakob Martinez, Hunter Mason, Jordan Matthews, Adison Mauldin, Courtney McCann, Roxanne McDonald, Ashailyn McGill, Sarah McMillan, William McNabb, Lizbeth Olivares, David  Page, Lauran Page, Amy Patrick, Cody Pitts, Cameron Pruitt, Kaitlyn Pruitt, Joseph Pryor,  Angela Ramsey, Laikyn Rizzo, Joshua Rushton, Alyssa Scott, Jagdeo Singh, Josarah Slover, Skylar Smith, Alize Sullivan, Connor Sullivan, Ashley Sumrall, Sarah Sumrall, Shelbi Sumrall, Anna Taylor, Nathan Taylor, Amber Thompson, Lauren Thompson, Matthew Waldrup, Treveon Wallace, Erin Walters, Shelby Welborn, Emily Welch, Melvin Windham and Mireya Yepes.

Jones Moselle : Nathaniel Hatton, Magen McDurmond, Lindsey Patterson, Taylor Patterson, Michelle Puebla,  Kathaleen Smith and Daniel Windham.

Jones Ovett: Cade Dewitt, ShelenaSmith and Cade Sumrall.

Jones Richton: Kelsey Malone.

Jones Seminary: Candice Ellzey, James Mann, Taylor Robinson, Carly Rosser and Summer Sasser.

Jones Soso: Anthony Beech, Bailee Bynum, Conner Coleman, Lauren Flynt, Emily Graves, Hunter Parish, Aaron Powell, Rogelio Reynoso and Emily Smith.

Jones Taylorsville: Cody Doll.

Jones Trussville: Katie Adkins.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Danielle Boler, James Bryant, Max Burge, Emily Davis, William Davis, Ana Flores, Tanner Grantham, Christopher Herpel, Jacob Hollingsworth, Lekera Hughes, Collin Kashgari, Evan Lewis, Nathan Lowe, Johnny Magee, Caedon Malone, Charlotte Miller, Annete Nickens, Hunter            Parker, Noah Pickering, Xavier Pree, Cynthia Rodriguez, Jarius Smith, Adam Stone, William Sullivan, Audrey Viator, Chandler White, and Thomas Woolbright.

Lamar Purvis: Brinkley Davis, Emily Howard, Elizabeth Maxwell, Klay Mills, Cassi Smith, Cecil Smith and Reagan Taylor.

Lamar Sumrall: Anthony Blackwell, Brandon Broome, Kelsey Cox, Huntington Hanberry, Regan Knotts, Brianna Morgan, Maria Russell, Presley White, Samuel Williamson and Samuel Wolverton.

Lauderdale Bailey: Jada Smith.

Lauderdale Meridian: Reggi Pech.

Lawrence Monticello: Riley Powell.

Lawrence Oakvale: Chloe Riley.

Leake  Carthage: Amonna Barfield.

Lincoln Brookhaven: Rafael Burgos, Chicago Collins, Alexis Jackson, Jana Nations, Daniel Panzica and Hunter Richardson.

Madison Madison: Wyatt Blalock, Zachary Diaz and Ryan Myers.

Marion Columbia: Kevon Cloyd, Katelyn Morris, Baylie Nicholson and John Rawls.

Marion Foxworth: Kelsey Gaudet.

Newton Hickory: Kamryn Rodriguez.

Newton Newton: Aeronney Berry and Chloe Rigdon.

Panola Courtland: James Hall.

Pearl River Picayune: James Walerius.

Perry Beaumont: Hayden Fairley.

Perry New Augusta: Hayliegh Cooper.

Perry Petal: Ryan Hill, Christopher Ratliff and Reagan Verret.

Perry Richton: Colby Clark, Eugenia Creel, Bailey Forrest, Stephanie Harvey, Allie Kittrell, Shelby McCardle, Jacqulyn Smith, Nash Thompson, Jennifer Walters and Allison Wigley.

Pike McComb: Stephen Harbour.

Pike Summit: Cade Killingsworth and Jamie Taylor.

Pontotoc Pontotoc: Kenneth Harris.

Rankin Brandon: Ashley Allen, Katherine Beasley, Trinity Bounds, Wilson Burke, Rachel Dearman, Branden McKee and Peyton Ratcliff.

Rankin Flowood: John Mark Rose.

Rankin Lena: Connor Shivers.

Rankin Mendenhall: Kelly Ponder.

Rankin Pearl: Landrew Douglas, Troy Hilton and Heather Sullivan.

Rankin Richland: Kati Jordan and Layne Rankin.

Scott Forest: Paul Hughes.

Scott Morton: Camryn Flowers.

Sharkey Nitta Yuma Vaneisha Dorsey

Simpson Florence: Anna Wilson

Simpson Magee: Waters Adkins, Layton Brown, Robert Cockrell and Madison Wicker.

Simpson Mendenhall: Griffin Aderhold, Logan Chapman, Adele Hall, Paris Humphrey, Timon  Kennedy and Kaitlyn Martin.

Smith Bay Springs: Katelinn Garner.

Smith Louin: Vincent Keyes.

Smith Magee: Rush Blackwell, Grayson Green, Aubrey Price and Sharon Price.

Smith Mize: Ashleigh Gunter.

Smith Mount Olive: Katie Runnels.

Smith Raleigh: Brittany Breland, Jewelian Collins, Kelsey Hamilton, Abby Lillie, Sarah Mason, Kaylyn McKinney, Ranni Middleton, Solomon Page, Angela Phillips, John Sorey and Samantha Yates.

Smith Stringer: Jamie Parker.

Smith Taylorsville: Victoria Blackwell, Wilfred Bridges, Hannah Jacono, Ashlyn Keller, Mary Sartor, Emma  Starbuck, Kendal Thompson, Owen Tolar and Jessica White.

Stone Perkinston: Raylen Blackwell.

Stone Wiggins: Jansen Parker.

Union New Albany: Jatyjia Jones.

Walthall Tylertown:             Drew Parish.

Warren Vicksburg: Reed Buys, Madison Dixon, Alston Harris and Shandrea Tucker.

Wayne Buckatunna: Alexander Dailey, Amber Dailey, Brittney Hinton and Kristen Ray.

Wayne State Line: Zikeya Byrd, Dake Lewis, Larry Mills and Tiana Woulard.

Wayne Waynesboro: Alexis Andrews, Hailey Atkins, Layne Boykin, Kimberly Breland, Hannah Brewer, Jada Clark, Erica Cooley, Gladys Crist, Dane Deas, Jessica  Deese, Ke’Ambryae Gray, Savannah Griffin, Kandy Griggs, Alis Hoze, Thomas Kelley, Tammie Lofton, Tyriona McGrew, Chancellor Newsome, Jalin Phillips , Lexus Pitts, Ashlyn Rainey, Erin Revette , Makenzie Riley, Ricky Simmons, Ammerial Spencer, Tracy Street, Maranda Thomas, Geniah Warsham and Kyla Webb.

Wilkinson Crosby: Forrest Campbell.

Wilkinson Woodville: Patrice Smith.

Yazoo Bentonia: Laura Trammell.

Stop The Bleed Campaign Presented to Faculty, Staff and Students

Dr. Duncan Donald, chief of Trauma Services with Forrest General Hospital, and the Trauma Service Team were on the JC campus to deliver the Stop The  Bleed Campaign to faculty, staff and students on Monday, February 25, 2019. This is an informative presentation for medical and non-medical personnel to provide education on how to help an injured victim that is bleeding.  The training includes how to pack a wound and how to use a tourniquet effectively to safe a live and/or limb or someone who has sustained a traumatic injury.

Jones College faculty, students and staff heard a presentation by Dr. Donald and participated in a hands on demonstration of wound packing and tourniquet use.  Two hundred and thirty eight participants from AD Nursing, Radiography, LPN, HCA, Physical Plant, Welding, Housekeeping, Campus Police, SGA, Housing, and Enrollment Services participated.

Thank you to Dr. Donald and his Trauma Services Team for a great, informative presentation!

Cathy Northington, Mississippi Economic Council  COO speaks at Jones College’s Black History Program

Jones College’s Office of Student Affairs will be hosting its annual Black History Leadership program on Tuesday, February 12, at 10 a.m. in the JC Fine Arts Auditorium.  The public is invited to attend this free event to hear featured guest speaker and COO of the Mississippi Economic Council, Cathy Northington. She will speak on this year’s event theme, “Leading to Make a Difference.”

“I believe Cathy is a perfect example of taking challenges and adversity in life and turning them into something positive. Everyone needs to be reminded of the gifts, skills and talents that they’ve been blessed with and to use them to help others around them. Leaders like Cathy are definitely making a difference in our communities and I thought that her story and experience would be a great reminder for our campus community,” said coordinator of the event and Jones College’s assistant to the president for corporate training, Dr. Samuel Jones.

Before being named the Chief Operating Officer for the state’s largest broad-based business organization, Northington served the MEC as Senior Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer. She began at the MEC more than fifteen years ago as a part-time employee and has continued to work her way up by managing a variety of key projects and programs. Since 2007, she has directed the nations’ second-oldest leadership program, Leadership Mississippi. Northington and her team also manage the MEC’s three major meetings: The MEC Annual Meeting, the MEC Hobnob Mississippi and the MEC Capital Day, which hosts more than 1,500 business and community leaders, and elected officials.

The Jackson native studied marketing at Mississippi College and is a graduate of the Institute for Organization Management, an intensive four-year nonprofit leadership training program conducted by the U.S. Chamber of Commerce at the University of Georgia. Northington also enjoys giving back to the community through her volunteer work as a member of the Junior League of Jackson, United Way of the Capital Area and American Heart Association’s Circle of Red. A mother of three, Northington is also a member of the Madison Ridgeland Rotary Club and a board member of the R.E.A.L. Christian Foundation.

Some of the honors Northington has received include being chosen as the Our Mississippi Magazine 2018’s Business Women of the Year, the Women’s Fund 2018 Business Woman of the Year, the 2017 Young Gifted and Empowered Leader of the Year, Savvy Magazine’s 2016 Leader of the Year, a 2012 recipient of the Mississippi Business Journal’s Top 40 Under 40 award, and she was a member of the Mississippi Business Journal’s 50 Leading Business Women in Mississippi for 2014.

Jones College Fall 2018 Honor Roll

Jones County Junior College has announced the 2018 fall semester honor roll scholars.  Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List–4.0; Dean’s List–3.99-3.5: Faculty List–3.49-3.0.

JONES COLLEGE  FALL 2018 HONOR ROLL

PRESIDENT’S LIST

London, England: Lucy Critchell.

Terrassa-Barcelona, Spain: Ariadna Jordan Marcos and Terrassa Mireia Jordan  Marcos.

Jackson, AL: Andrew Jerald Vick.

Jasper, AL: Dakota Cru Birdyshaw.

Jefferson, AL:  Rachel Grace Perkins.

Amite Gloster: Troy Steven Leiva.

Clarke Enterprise: Colton Lee Whitaker.

Clarke Quitman: Tyrikus Germaine Hayes.

Clarke Shubuta: Miracle Ziyer Smith.

Covington Collins: Elizabeth Brooke Bernard, Falon Heather Boler, Conner Lee Henderson, Andrea Mechelle  Routon and William Casey Wade.

Covington Ellisville: Ashley  Breann Welch.

Covington Mount Olive: Lakelan Jewel Flynt and Marie Venice Matbagon.

Covington Seminary: Chertricia Cormelia Alvarez, Briana Jannette Ellis, Lillian Lee Pierce, Haley Alexis Pitts  , Ariel Danielle Rawls and Josie Caitlin Robertson.

Covington Sumrall: Mary Kate Holland.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Keighly Brianna Beall, Dania Yariela Cervantes Linares, Kelcie Marie Crane, Hayleigh Rose  Helton, Timothy Edward Jackson, Lakeisha Lynett Johnson, Tamera Monique King, Madison Brooke Layton, Chree Mychell Lott, Da’Vondra La’Nik Lynch, Ervin L McCoy, Kelly Renee Odom, Anna Brice Taylor, LaNina Terese Walkup and Nicholas Rook Welch.

Forrest Petal: Kimberly Annette Barger, Connor Stephen Bowman, Nicole Elizabeth Cooley, James M Denning, Matthew Acie Dodd, Lisa Carol Foster, Sydney Alyn Hall, Donavan Blake Hinton, Jade Leighanne Mitchell, Jerrod Samuel Ratcliff, Steven Thomas Sly, Sarah Elizabeth Suttle, Bailey Ryan Thompson, Jordan Leigh Trimm, Katelyn Eshy Ware and Heather Renee Williams.

Greene Leakesville: Kenneth Joshua Anderson and Brent Taylor Dearman.

Greene McLain: LeeAnna Marie Dunnam.

Greene Neely: Lyle Joseph Ledet.

Greene Richton: Chloe Anesha Rylee.

Harrison Biloxi: Richard Logan Pippen.

Harrison Gulfport: Haley Noelle Kim and Gabriel  Don Lacy.

Harrison Long Beach: Ginger Theresa Wentz.

Harrison Pass Christian: Mary Helen Sherman.

Jackson Vancleave: Emily Kathryn Sanders.

Jasper Bay Springs: Guy Anthony Ainsworth, Tana Victoria James, Jazmin MiCa King, Jada Marissa King, Sydney Grace Leavitt, Brooklyn Denise Odom and Rustin Kyle Smith.

Jasper Heidelberg: Elenora Jackson.

Jasper Laurel: Brennen Clark Green.

Jasper Stringer: Griffin Davis Cheatham and Michael Gregory Hester.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Josie Janelle Cox, Rommie Lee Daniels, Patricia Alexis Daughdrill and Ean Nathaniel  Pincus.

Jones Ellisville: Kennedy Leigh Anderson, Heidi Christine Boot, Laura Ann Brown, Tony Marshall Buster, Jordan Nicole  Butler,  Hollie Noel Clark, Darby Katelynn Cooley, Aimee Louise Durn, Katharine LaTrece Evans, Christen Nicole Ford, Bethany Ann Hayes, Jeanna Lyne Johnson, Kayla Lourel King, Emily Noel Knotts, Emily Ann Leggett, Danielle      Faith Nichols, Carissa Morgan Rainey, Steven Michael Sasser, John Ryne Sasser, Gavin Christopher Shows, Beverly Jill Smith, Jeshaiah Ajee Stephens and Joseph Bryson Sumrall.

Jones Hattiesburg: London Alysse Guthrie.

Jones Heidelberg: Laken June Windham.

Jones Laurel: Clara Margaret Bankson, Jaden Leighanne Bassett, Sarah Rachel Beasley, Ina Lynn Beech, Julia Catherine Berry, Benjamin Lance Bohannon, Annabelle Grace Bryant, Jeremy Bryce Bynum, Allison Mariah Byrd, Kassidy Ann Chandler, Madison Blakely Chatham, Kinsey Danae Chisholm, Kelly Nicole Craft, Laken Brianna Daniels, Araceli Marie  Figueroa, Alisha Jennet Graham, Melissa Camille Hankins, William Andrew Harrelson, Slater Tobias Herd, Dixie Lei Hodges, Christopher Zachary Holifield, Elisabeth Marie Jolly, Willie Roy Loftin, Stephen Paul Martin, Jonathan Thomas Mercer, Jacob Nolan Morgan, Amy Diane Patrick, Katelynn McKenzie Perry, Jodie Michelle Pierce, Taylor Victoria Pippin, Joseph Blake Pryor, Julia Mary Ann Rayner, Brianna Noelle Read, Gwendolyn LaTrese Rowzee, Joshua Thomas Rushton, Scarlett Victoria Sandifer, James Hunter Sims, Bria Zhane’ Sims, Lauren Elise   Stevens, Ashley Breann Sumrall, Nathan Jackson Taylor, Reagan Hope Todd, Shelby Laken Welborn, Natalie Ann Welch, Christina Dawn Welch and Devon Scott Wolff.

Jones Moselle: Keith William Carter, Breanna Kaitlyn Karoly and Shannon Lindsay Murrell.

Jones Ovett: Elijah Henry Adams, Rickey Lynn Cole, James Coleman McLain, Julia Cherish McNeill and Colton Thomas Warden.

Jones Richton: Paige Renee Myrick.

Jones Soso: Layla Gabrielle Blackledge, Emily Renea Busby, Sarrah Anne Der-Ballout, Faith Nicole Gavin,  Mason Harmon Holifield, River Cade Howell, Chelsea Laurel Musgrove and Caleb Gerald Walters.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Lakelyn Lee Bohannon, Anthony Ryan Caraway, Ethan G Cummins, Shivum Kumar Desai,  Breanna A Helms, Rebecca Joyce Lampshire, Hannah Victoria LeBlanc, Grace-Marie Antoinette Lindsey, Trey Douglas Lott, Caedon Byron Malone, Charlotte Faye Miller, Christy Marshae Pheal, Jess Christopher Robbins, Emilie McKenzie Stansell and Sheldyn Ashley Turner.

Lamar  Purvis:  Tiffany Brook Chambliss, Shaina Brooke Culpepper, Brinkley Danielle Davis, Otoniel  Duran Hernandez, Bobbi Danielle Gamble,   Jessica Heather Jones, Eartha Marie McGowan and Kelsey Ann Watts.

Lamar Sumrall: Kaleb David Michael Ashmore, Meghan Brooke Aultman, Anthony Blake Blackwell, Anna V Broome, Christopher Owen Cote, Clinton John Davis, William Robert Lamunyon, Jason Wayne Sorrell and Kimberly Ann Squires.

Lauderdale Meridian: Cierra Latanja Carter, Erica Leigh Gaddie and William Easton Rainer.

Lawrence Monticello: Ashley Marie Smith.

Lincoln Brookhaven: Ellie Grace Currie.

Lowndes Caledonia: Madison Grace McCleskey.

Lowndes Columbus: Heather Michelle Gilkey.

Madison Madison: Robert Sewell Woody.

Marion Columbia: Madelyn Avery Ham, Anquinet Monsha Pittman, Sierra Layne Riels, William Alfred Russell and Jonathan   Robert Turnage.

Marion Foxworth: Aaron Daniel Thomas.

Perry Petal: Reagan Bryanna Verret.

Perry Richton: Anne-Marie  Elizabeth Graham, Sierra Ashtin Hallman, Stephanie Marie Harvey, Shelby Ann McCardle, Alexandria Danielle Nowell, Mollie Ann Smith and Maggie Elizabeth Smith.

Pike Osyka: Dedriona Z Lee.

Pike Summit: Teri’Neka Tahijana Gibbs.

Rankin Brandon: William Mitchell  Lenington and James Thomas McWilliams.

Rankin Florence: Katie Rose McRaney.

Rankin Pearl: Allison Paige Vanderford.

Rankin Richland: Skylar Alexis Andrews, Pamela Brooke Hosey, Layne Ashton Rankin and Norma Baylee  Walter.

Scott Forest: Keeley Brooke Gardner.

Simpson Magee: Grant Gerald Garner.

Simpson Mendenhall: Alexi Amanda Shows and Kaitlyn Bree Speed.

Smith Mize: Trevor Hunt Amason, Haleigh Marie Anderson and Chynna Thornton Turnage.

Smith Mount Olive: Katelyn Mackenzie Chain Venie Kaye Hand.

Smith  Raleigh: Sarah Katherine Mason, Aiden Brianne Rayner, Samuel Onyx Sanderford, Jennifer Leigh Scott,  Savannah Grace Walters.

Smith Taylorsville: Caitlin Alane West.

Walthall Tylertown: Py’Necious Rashida Cowart, Harrison Tanner Hartzog and Rebecca Ann Henning.

Warren Vicksburg: Frederick Dewayne Barnum.

Wayne Buckatunna: Michelle L Smith.

Wayne Stateline: Timothy Lamar Higgins.

Wayne Waynesboro: Layne Marie Boykin, Brenna Autumn Chain, Claire Elizabeth Gordon, Hannah Alexis Jordan, Tyriona Donyae McGrew, Abigail Faith Powell, Makenzie  Nicole Riley and Reagan Paige Skinner.


DEAN’S LIST

W. Yorks, U.K.: Lucas Jordan Middleton.

Rubi-Barcelona, Spain: Jordi Martin Morey.

Huntsville, AL: Christopher  Ryan Mendoza.

Silas, AL: Alex Dion  Lockhart.

St. Robert, AL: Courtney Taylor DuBose.

Bolivar Cleveland: Melissa Ann Taylor and Kashareya Tashay Funches.

Clarke Enterprise: Alvis Dayton Jones, Jonathan Matthew Killian, Starlin LeShae Miller and James Cody Vick.

Clarke Pachuta: Bailey Samantha Morris.

Clarke Quitman: William Kameron  Ware.

Clarke Shubuta: Ka’Lisha Charnette Carter and Shandayshea S Price.

Clarke Stonewall: Jared Kirk Barksdale and Nathaniel Gregory Smith.

Copiah Wesson: Erich Higdon Fischer.

Covington Collins: Brooklyn Hope Ainsworth, Cody Allen Blackburn, Amelia Grace Buckley, Halle Alexis Leggett, Jacob Ray Odom, Jamea Marshay Price, Anna Kathryn Saucier and Zakyia Ja’loise Weathersby.

Covington Mt. Olive: Nadia  Janice  Mangrum and Terence J Rivere.

Covington Seminary: Lauryn Elizabeth Bohn, Lydia Margaret Deaton, Laken Noel Pickering and Heather L Sorto.

Covington Sumrall: Brittanie Nichole Lawrence.

Covington Taylorsville: Dean Morrison Menzik.

Forrest Brooklyn: Evan Autrey Terry.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Ella Sophia Barker, Hailey Madison Champion, Isaiah Samuel Clark, Katie Lynn Denny, Kenny Benard Floyd, Nicholas Michael Fokakis, Thomas Samuel Henderson, Candace Nicole Kendrick, Brady Alexander Kersh, Brandon William Kneipp,  Marlena Rochelle McCray, Madason  Lashae McCullum, Deloris Denise McLain, Jared Benton McRaney, Tolanda Lorell Miers, Amber Nicole Moore, Matthew Blake Mordica, Mary Margaret Parker, Danny Earl Robertson, Nikenya Latrica Stewart, Nathan Lee Terry, Rashaune Marcel Walters and Briante’ Darnette  White.

Forrest Petal: Chadwick Seamus Benes, Madison Nicole Bolling, Amber Ivana Boutwell, Kaitlyn Christine Craig, Corey Lamar Davis, Loren Christopher Gibson, Nicholas Lane Gibson, William Don Gowen, Taylor Ashton Graves, Anna Catherine Hampton, Brian Keith Leggett, Taylor Michelle Magee, Charles Anthony Marlowe, Andreona Rachelle McLaurin, Eden Brooke Murphy, Kristi Michelle Nobles, Zachary Kyle Parks, Haleigh Diana Rainey, Bethany Taylor Richardson, Alan Isaac Salazar, Richard Lawrence Sheller, Kaylie Michelle Shepherd, Tyler Jason Shoemake, Marlinda Gail Skaggs, Kassidy Morgan Stevens, Kelli Maegan Stevens, Leah Grace Tharp, Ashley Robinetta Travis, Haughey Donald Wallace, Ryan Shane Weekley and Dallas Christopher Wheat.

Forrest Seminary: Ian Christopher Calhoun .

Franklin Roxie: Steven Lewis Farrell and Brant Kelton Mullins.

George Lucedale: Sydney Layne Goff, Lauryn Elizabeth Jemison, Amberly Christine Ray and Olivia Carol Simpson.

Greene Leakesville: Hunter Kyle Garretson, David Wendell Helton, Christopher Alexander McLain, Shay Danielle  Strickland and Jared Woullard.

Greene Lucedale: Rylee Mckay Pierce.

Greene McLain: Jerome V Moody, Jordan Diane Roberts and Braxton Jaleel Walker.

Greene Richton: Taylor Franklin Anderson, Teresa Louise Grantham, Jenna Daryn Hillman, Hallie Morgan Meadows, Micah DonAnne Meadows, Leoma Carnelius Stallworth and Byron Christopher Walley.

Greene State Line: Kevin Terrell Leverette.

Hancock Bay St. Louis: John David Rutherford.

Harrison Biloxi: Zakiah Khaleel Almatrood, Brodie Wayne King and Alyssa Kaylee Webb.

Harrison Gulfport: Da’Mia Jordan Henry.

Harrison Long Beach: Alexis Shea Wilson.

Hinds  Jackson: Leslie Leah Claypool, Keira Lamonshay King, Adrian Alberto Mondragon and Danielle Shirley Viljoen.

Holmes Tchula: Destiny A Haymer.

Jackson Ocean Springs: Gabryele Alizabeth  Battise.

Jackson Vancleave: Kateland Elizabeth Nabors.

Jasper Bay Springs: Tate Hurston James, Wilma Charnette Moore, Wyatt Abram Strite and Shamarlas  Tavion Trotter.

Jasper Heidelberg: Madeline Jeanette Collins, Hope Anetta Wheaton and Keyasha Ajoi McDonald.

Jasper Laurel: Baylee Nicole Arender and Shelby Dianne Murray.

Jasper Louin: Anna Lee Hendry, Quinteshia Zykeria Simone Jones, Abby Grace McNeil, Christopher Udell Myers, Dvonte Q Myers and William Mills Tullos.

Jasper Paulding: Dontavioius Jaquar Porter and Malik Rashad Porter.

Jasper Rose Hill: Joseph Dustin Tyler Ulmer.

Jasper Stringer: Kalyn Alexa Bales, Mikyla Anna Hancock, Haley Brooke Myers, Ashley Helen Parker and  Hunter Blake Rogers.

Jasper Vossburg: LaDarius Tyrese McKenzie and Brittany Patience Rowell.

Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Jessica Latoria Berry and Melody Sharde Wilson.

Jefferson Davis Oak Vale: Micheal Edward Goddard.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: David Cody Bryant, Joshua Daniel Daley and Randall Chandler Holloway.

Jones Ellisville: William Curtis Agent, Caleb Ethan Baker, Hope Alexsis Baugh, Sydney Nora Beech, Mary Kathryne Broom, Jessie Elaine Cameron, Brianna Riley Couch, Brittany LeAnne   Dean, Dylon Lee Eagen, Kemberly Ann Freeman, Anna Grace Gieger, Meagan Elizabeth Hanna, Benjamin Lee Henley, Carolyn Langley Holifield, Molly Springer Holifield, Endia Deness  Holliday, Marlee Nicole Hunnell, Christopher Austin Irvine-Sheely, Allie Taylor James, Wesley Aaron James, Lauren Christine Malone, Raven Semone McCormick, Dylan Thomas Meeks, Hannah  Brooke Miller, Anna Grace Mills, Ryan Alexander Nowell, Mary Ann O’Kennedy, Grayson Richard O’Neal, Miguel Angel Ordonez-Bonilla, Shakiya Destany Parker, Jasper Sean Penton, Sean Peoples, Victoria Amber-Sue Pounders, Terry Blake Rainey, Callie Elizabeth Shows, Trinity Leann Stewart, Ana C Sylvester, Tyler L Thompson, Zachary Flynt Thompson, Haley Brooke  Thrash, Bridgit Alene Wade, Jessica Leeann Wade, Brandon William Waldrup, Samuel Rylan Wilkerson, Logan Brett Wilson and Emily Lauren Youngblood.

Jones Hattiesburg: Maisen Bethany Keyes.

Jones Heidelberg: Maegan Rose Adams, Courtney  Grace Boothe, John Aaron Broadhead, Christian Daniel Schubert, Hannah Charlcy Smith and Todd Alexander Wells.

Jones Laurel: Alyssa Paige Anderson, Timothy Dwayne Anderson, Carolyn Grace Barlow, Thomas E Brown, Tanner Gabriel Bryant, Patrick Riley Callen, Kimberly Ranee Caron, Chloe Richanda Carter, Alexis Rena Davis, Zachary Gabriel Di Mauro, Kody Bernard Fagan, Esmeralda Denise Figueroa, Eliana Nishe Gaddy, Kimberly Genihea Gavin, Marvin E Gavin, Aliceson Elizabeth Green, Lauryn Ashley Heidelberg, Savannah Dawn Holifield, Virginia Ruth Hosey, Harleigh Elizabeth Howell, Crawford Joseph Hunter, Brent Matthew Hutchinson, MacKenzie Leigh Jordan, Tyshun Zhantrell King, Jacob Gabriel Ledet, Carla Ann Lott, Alexis Ramawii Lowry, Roxanne Twila McDonald, Kacie Denise McGowen, Conner Edward McLeod, Meagan Ashleigh McLeod, Hayley Jordan Miller, Daniel Kade Pierce, Kristen Diane Poore, Lauren LaRhae Powell, John-Thomas Skyler Reeves, Jessica Leigh Rowland, Courtney Paige Scarbrough, Matthew William Sexton, Charlena Nate’e Smith, Charlie Eugene Smith, Holly Reece Smith, Jacob Robert Jerome Smith, Abigayle Layne Strickland, Brandon     Paul Stringer, Levi Vance Sumrall, Sarah Catherine  Sumrall, Anna C Taylor, Cole Reece Taylor, Angilique D Thames, Austin Glenn Thompkins, Bailey Elizabeth Thornton, David Alonzo Thornton, Kalley Danielle Tolbert, Triston Nathanial Turner, Matthew Wade Waldrup, Tayler Elizabeth Walker, Melanie Kayden Waller, Kiwauna Jonice Washington, Sarah Elizabeth Watson, Ashlyn Nicole Wells, JaMarcus Trayveon White, Erica Delane Williams, Kayla Elizabeth   Yates, Ivy Brooke Taylor, Haley Brett Bounds, Dallas Caleb Brownlee, Alexis Leigh Carter, Jorge Alberto Castillo, Nathaniel Allen Hatton, Magen Erica McDurmond, Dillon Ray McMullan, William Reid Robertson, Cameron Michelle Sanford and Charlie    Marie Shattles.

Jones Ovett: Caitlin Nicole Broome, Kaleb   Joseph Creppel, Sidney Nicole Lee, Aubrey  Dannah Phillips and Tanner McCoy Walters.

Jones Seminary: James Clinton Ellzey, Precious Cheyanne Graham and Angela Carol Hardwick.

Jones Soso: Alexis Annette Brewer, Lauren Elizabeth Flynt, Sara Ashlee Graves, Ashlee Sanders Howard, Tyler Alan Jones, Aaron Bradford Powell, Matthew Blake Todd and Preston Charles Walters.

Jones Taylorsville: Cody Alan Doll, Erykah Shoshana Lindsey, Kerria Shuntill Terrell, Maurice  D Pruitt and Mary Voncile Coats.

Kemper DeKalb: Senous Jekobe Williams and Rodney Deshun Whitsett.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Joseph William Bullock, Grayson Maxwell Burge, Briana Laura Burton, Joshua Norman Lee, Coursey, Ana Karely Flores, Herbert Kendall Girtley, Jose Gracia, Payton Dejaun Harris, Kaylee Delayne Johnson, Juliet Olivia Lashley, Christa Annette Lott, Paige Elizabeth McCullough, Katelyn Ashleigh McDaniel, Kamryn Alexis McGee, Rusty Jordan Minter, Dylan Anthony Robinson, Ramone Kiishawn Rodgers, Ray Charles Rodgers, Laken Grace Rogers, Russell David Thornton, Hunter Matthew Warner, Zachary Russell Williams and Joci Breanna Rayborn.

Lamar  Purvis: Areauna E’Lexus Davis, Breanna McKenzie Garrard, Kaitlin Elizabeth Jones and Nicholas Andrew  Young.

Lamar  Seminary: Alexis Danielle Boyle.

Lamar Sumrall: Mollie Claire Aultman, Alexandra Kate Jackson, Hayley D’Ann Lott, Evan Luke Miller, Abby Kay Mills, Klay Marie Mills, Madison Nicole Newsom, Daniel Ryley Patterson, Drew Anthony Robbins,  Maria Lean Russell, Tabitha Lynn Rutland and Samuel Robert Williamson.

Lauderdale Collinsville: Kayla Love Collins.

Lauderdale Meridian: Jamyla Nycole Fenton.

Lawrence Sontag: Danielle Trene Sutton.

Lee Mooreville: James Thomas Henry.

Lincoln Brookhaven: Rafael O’Neill Burgos, Alexis Brianna Jackson and Jana Alexis Nations.

Madison Canton: Hunter G Jenkins.

Madison Madison: Sydney Christine Brady and Hayley Michelle Jackson.

Marion Columbia: Stephen Wayne Ball, Sean Nicholas McCraw, Alyssa Marie Pearce, Bryan Alan Porter and Katie Leigh Raybourn.

Oktibbeha Starkville: Kenneth Blake Rogers.

Pearl River Picayune: Michaela-Jean Gerea Waters.

Perry Beaumont: Taryn Nichelle Tyree.

Perry New Augusta: Tyler Terrell Eckford.

Perry Ovett: Brendon Carl Hollimon.

Perry Petal: Ryan Mathew Hill and Ally Madison Stansell.

Perry Richton: Brianna Nicole Colbert, Faith Amanda Davis, Sophia Cathleen Finley, Heath Knox Harvison, Hunter Cliff Harvison, Chasity Shae Jordan, Abbigail Hope  Ledet, Morgan DeAnna Shows, Kolby Joseph Walley, Kristin Faith Williford and Brycie Louise Wiseman.

Pike Summit: Jacob Cyrus Johnson.

Pontotoc Pontotoc: Judith Yvonne Susann Mills.

Rankin Brandon: Melissa Shelby James.

Rankin Florence: Cody Bryan Jacob Courtney.

Rankin Mendenhall: Robert Clinton Christman and Kelly Madison Ponder.

Rankin Pearl: Haleigh Renee’ Fitzgerald and Heather Christine Sullivan.

Scott Morton: Hannah Lee Walters.

Simpson Magee: Rebekah Delaney Allen, Owen Scott McCool and Emily Grace Wallace.

Simpson Mendenhall: Adele’ Jewel Hall, Avery Alden Harris, Austin Lee Jones and Tara Leanne Williamson.

Simpson Mount Olive: Koyasha Tarinique Bridges.

Simpson Pinola: Jeffery Thomas Kennedy and Angel Rose Powell.

Smith Forest: Anna Rose Strickland.

Smith Mize: Samantha Grace Hammons, Cory Layton Lee, Rishav Dutta Poudel  and Natalie Brooke Rice.

Smith Mount Olive: Caroline Elizabeth Herring, Haylee Danielle Welborn and Jordan Michelle Sistrunk.

Smith Pulaski : Dyson Kersh Bradshaw.

Smith Raleigh: Brittany Faith Breland, Steven James Craft, Justus Brandon Graham, Kelsey Nicole Hamilton, Dustin Chad Lambert and Abby Breann Lillie.

Smith Stringer: Jamie Madison Parker.

Smith Taylorsville: Tucker Jamison Boykin  , Shontessa Irene Harris, Breanna Irene Lowery, Jewel Victoria Nelson, Katherine Ruth Norris, Kendal Rhys Thompson, Owen Robert Tolar, James Paul Walley, Hannah May Westbrook and Robin Michelle Williams.

Stone Lumberton: Cody Lane Dedeaux.

Stone Perkinston: Raylen Alison Blackwell.

Walthall Tylertown: Madison Dawn Fairburn and Jada Gabrielle Holmes.

Warren Vicksburg: Rabshakeh Malik Shelley.

Washington Hollandale: Fredrick Lamar Smith.

Wayne Buckatunna: Amber Fryer Dailey.

Wayne Laurel: Jason Bryce Bedwell, Grady Kyle Mosley, Bailey A Porter and MaKayla BreAnn Walley.

Wayne Shubuta: Qui’ Darius Ziyshion Lofton and  Jonah Colton Roberts.

Wayne State Line: Jerneshia Moneshe Turner, Lakesha Woulard, Emily Mae Scarbrough, Jordan Lynn   Andrews,  Olivia  Parker  Cannon, Jaccobi Allanyah Chambers, Courtlyn Noelle Clanton, Courtney   LeAnn Cochran, Erica Lashae Cooley, Brayden Allen Doss, Hannah Danielle Dubin, Mya Nicole Everett, Morgan Erin Freeman, Savannah Alexis Griffin, Jacquelyne Lanette Hayes, Cadin Hunter Harper Humphrey, Matthew Robert McKee, Alexandria Schleigh Moore, Dallas Paige Moseley, Justin Kevonte Powe, Mollie  Catherine Singleterry, Maranda Kaye Thomas, Sawyer Keith Wadley, Carly Briana Walker, Peyton Walker, Kyla Leighann Webb and Laiklyn Simone Yeager.

Wilkinson Woodville: Colby Jarrell Dorsey.

Winston Louisville: Lakevias Dewan Daniel.


FACULTY LIST

Derry, Ireland: Rachel Catherine Louise Barnaby.

Co. Waterford, Ireland: Glenn William Waters.

Butler, AL:  Tia Nikole Ridgeway.

Chatom, AL: Daniel  Ryan Beech.

Citronelle, AL: Nathaniel Bradley Duke.

Leroy, AL: Carley Rae Carpenter.

Millry, AL: Joshua Raiford Brown, Caleb James Singleton and Sydney Claire Whigham.

Mobile, AL: Matthew Stapleton Haight.

Saraland, AL: Blakely Dalton Morrison.

Semmes, AL: Tiffany Morgan Ogle.

Tuscaloosa, AL: I’Shayon A Green.

Gilbert. AZ: Bryce Martin Wade.

Blackshear, GA:  Stetson Fleming Bennett.

Addis, LA: Hailey Shayne Weems.

North Charleston, SC: James Marquell Middleton.

Memphis, TN: Kalyn DeShun Grandberry.

Adams Natchez: Cristofer Thompson.

Amite Liberty: Zailen D Allen, Dailen D Allen and Caitlynn Michelle Jones.

Amite Smithdale: Destinee Airelle Morgan.

Bolivar Shaw: Sierra  Symone King.

Claiborne Pattison: Rahem Jamarki  Shorter.

Claiborne Port Gibson: Jacory Leedell Rankin and Myron Pernell Stewart.

Clarke Enterprise: Jonathan David Phillips.

Clarke Meridian: Kendall Page Herrington.

Clarke Quitman: Karmen Ashley Davidson, D’Nay’La Katherine Zebornia Fuller and Danielle Nicole Gandy.

Clarke Shubuta: Jolynn Marie Schweppe.